WS7826

WS7826 Flight Status
2024/04/25
CSG
ATL
Status WS7826: Arrived
pünktlich
~:~

alarm
Alert
details
Flight Details

WestJet Flight WS7826 from Columbus Metropolitan to Atlanta. Duration Columbus Metropolitan Atlanta 0:31. Distance Airport Columbus Metropolitan to Airport Atlanta 133 km / 82 miles. More WS flights on WestJet Flight Tracker.


WS7826 Flight Status
Terminal -- Gate --
Terminal S Gate D39
United States
United States
Local time 07:54 (EDT)
Local time 07:54 (EDT)
Scheduled Departure
12:00
18:00 your time
Scheduled Arrival
12:54
18:54 your time
Revised Departure
12:16
18:16 your time
Revised Arrival
12:47
18:47 your time

WestJet WS7826 / WJA7826 Flight details & Flight status

The national WestJet flight WS7826 / WJA7826 departs from Columbus Metropolitan [CSG], United States and flies to Atlanta [ATL], United States.

The estimated flight duration is 0:31 hours and the distance is 133 kilometers.

Departure is today 4/25/2024 at 12:16 EDT at Columbus Metropolitan from Terminal -- Gate --.

Scheduled WS7826 / WJA7826 arrival is today 04/25/2024 at 12:47 EDT at Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta Airport at Terminal S Gate D39.



DateFlightfromtoDepartureArrival Status
04-24-2024 WS7826 Columbus Metropolitan Atlanta 12:16 12:47
arrived
04-22-2024 WS7826 Columbus Metropolitan Atlanta 12:13 12:40
arrived
04-19-2024 WS7826 Columbus Metropolitan Atlanta 12:04 12:33
arrived
04-17-2024 WS7826 Columbus Metropolitan Atlanta 12:11 12:38
arrived
04-16-2024 WS7826 Columbus Metropolitan Atlanta 12:08 12:35
arrived
04-12-2024 WS7826 Columbus Metropolitan Atlanta 11:55 12:19
arrived
04-06-2024 WS7826 FLL DTW 08:50 11:30
arrived
+ 23 Min
04-05-2024 WS7826 FLL DTW 08:21 10:51
arrived
04-04-2024 WS7826 FLL DTW 08:44 11:13
arrived
04-02-2024 WS7826 FLL DTW 08:19 10:49
arrived
03-29-2024 WS7826 FLL DTW 08:27 11:08
arrived
03-24-2024 WS7826 FLL DTW 08:13 10:54
arrived
03-19-2024 WS7826 FLL DTW 08:10 10:41
arrived
03-16-2024 WS7826 FLL DTW 08:18 10:50
arrived
03-14-2024 WS7826 FLL DTW 08:15 10:43
arrived
03-13-2024 WS7826 FLL DTW 08:14 10:45
arrived
03-12-2024 WS7826 FLL DTW 08:17 10:53
arrived
03-05-2024 WS7826 DTW LAN 17:30 16:41
unknown
02-28-2024 WS7826 DTW LAN 16:29 16:55
arrived
+ 14 Min
02-27-2024 WS7826 DTW LAN 16:10 16:32
arrived
02-25-2024 WS7826 DTW LAN 16:02 16:24
arrived
02-23-2024 WS7826 DTW LAN 17:05 16:41
unknown
02-22-2024 WS7826 DTW LAN 16:07 16:29
arrived
02-21-2024 WS7826 DTW LAN 16:05 16:27
arrived
02-20-2024 WS7826 DTW LAN 16:10 16:33
arrived
02-19-2024 WS7826 DTW LAN 16:08 16:28
arrived
02-15-2024 WS7826 DTW LAN 16:12 16:32
arrived
02-10-2024 WS7826 AVL Atlanta 15:01 15:33
arrived
02-09-2024 WS7826 DTW LAN 16:09 16:30
arrived
02-05-2024 WS7826 DTW LAN 16:17 16:41
arrived
02-04-2024 WS7826 DTW LAN 15:55 16:41
unknown
01-31-2024 WS7826 DTW LAN 16:55 16:41
unknown
01-28-2024 WS7826 DTW LAN 16:35 16:55
arrived
+ 14 Min
01-25-2024 WS7826 DTW LAN 16:31 16:41
unknown
01-21-2024 WS7826 DTW LAN 18:02 18:22
arrived
+ 101 Min
01-19-2024 WS7826 DTW LAN 16:00 16:41
unknown
01-12-2024 WS7826 DTW LAN 15:55 16:41
cancelled
01-08-2024 WS7826 DTW LAN 16:07 16:26
arrived
01-07-2024 WS7826 BHM DTW 11:36 14:11
arrived
+ 36 Min
01-06-2024 WS7826 BHM DTW 10:39 13:06
arrived
01-05-2024 WS7826 BHM DTW 10:39 13:07
arrived
01-04-2024 WS7826 BHM DTW 10:43 13:15
arrived
01-03-2024 WS7826 BHM DTW 11:04 13:33
arrived
01-02-2024 WS7826 BHM DTW 10:35 13:10
arrived
01-01-2024 WS7826 BHM DTW 11:16 13:46
arrived
+ 11 Min
12-31-2023 WS7826 BHM DTW 10:38 13:07
arrived
12-28-2023 WS7826 BHM DTW 10:39 13:07
arrived
12-27-2023 WS7826 BHM DTW 10:34 12:59
arrived
12-26-2023 WS7826 BHM DTW 10:39 13:03
arrived
12-23-2023 WS7826 BHM DTW 10:30 13:35
unknown
12-22-2023 WS7826 BHM DTW 10:41 13:14
arrived




What is the current flight status of WS7826?

The current flight status of WS7826 is arrived.

What is the current departure and arrival time of WestJet WS7826?

Flight WS7826 departure is 12:16 (Apr 24) and the arrival is 12:47 (Apr 24).

How long does the flight WS7826 from Columbus Metropolitan to Atlanta take?

The average flight duration from Columbus Metropolitan to Atlanta is 1 hours and 29 minutes. The flight distance is 133 km / 82 miles.

What is the average delay of flight WS7826?

The average delay of flight WS7826 is 33 minutes and the on-time rate is 88%.

Which terminal and gate is the flight WS7826 arriving at?

Flight WS7826 arrives at Atlanta Airport (AYT) Terminal S, Gate D39.

What is the Airline of WS7826?

The airline of WS7826 is WestJet. Goto WestJet flight status



adtest
×
How do you rate Airportinfo.live?
Thank you!
Would you support us by rating us at Google?
Thank you!
What can we do to improve your rating?

Loading Livedata...