WN590

2021/07/24
svgImg
WN590 Flight Status
Arrived
flightstatuslight delay 00:55
~:~

alarm
Alert

Southwest Airlines Flight WN590 from New York to Chicago. Duration New York Chicago 1:50. Distance 1164 km / 723 miles
WN590 Flight Status
Terminal B Gate --
Terminal -- Gate B23
United States
United States
Local time 00:10 (EDT)
Local time 23:10 (CDT)
Scheduled Departure
18:25
00:25 your time
Scheduled Arrival
20:15
03:15 your time
Revised Departure
18:25
00:25 your time
Revised Arrival
20:15
03:15 your time

Southwest Airlines WN590 / SWA590 Flight details & Flight status

The national Southwest Airlines flight WN590 / SWA590 departs from New York [LGA], United States and flies to Chicago [MDW], United States.

The estimated flight duration is 1:50 hours and the distance is 1164 kilometers.

Departure is today 7/24/2021 at 18:25 EDT at LaGuardia from Terminal B Gate --.

Scheduled WN590 / SWA590 arrival is today 07/24/2021 at 20:15 CDT at Chicago Midway Airport at Terminal -- Gate B23.

or choose flight from the table:
DateFlightfromtoDepartureArrival Status
07-22-2021 WN590 New York Chicago 18:25 20:15
arrived
07-21-2021 WN590 New York Chicago 18:25 20:15
arrived
07-20-2021 WN590 New York Chicago 19:05 19:53
arrived
07-19-2021 WN590 New York Chicago 19:07 19:51
arrived
07-16-2021 WN590 New York Chicago 19:26 20:40
arrived
+ 25 Min
07-14-2021 WN590 New York Chicago 18:25 20:15
arrived
07-13-2021 WN590 New York Chicago 18:54 19:39
arrived
+ 30 Min
07-09-2021 WN590 New York Chicago 18:23 19:55
arrived
07-06-2021 WN590 New York Chicago 18:25 20:15
arrived
07-05-2021 WN590 New York Chicago 18:25 20:15
arrived
06-30-2021 WN590 New York Chicago 20:16 21:15
arrived
+ 60 Min
06-25-2021 WN590 New York Chicago 18:25 20:15
arrived
06-24-2021 WN590 New York Chicago 19:55 20:36
arrived
+ 21 Min
06-23-2021 WN590 New York Chicago 18:36 19:46
At Gate
06-22-2021 WN590 New York Chicago 18:25 20:15
arrived
06-21-2021 WN590 New York Chicago 18:25 20:15
unknown
06-18-2021 WN590 New York Chicago 18:25 20:15
arrived
06-17-2021 WN590 New York Chicago 18:57 20:15
arrived
06-16-2021 WN590 New York Chicago 18:25 20:15
arrived
06-14-2021 WN590 New York Chicago 18:25 20:15
arrived
06-11-2021 WN590 New York Chicago 18:25 20:15
unknown
06-10-2021 WN590 New York Chicago 18:25 20:15
arrived
06-09-2021 WN590 New York Chicago 18:25 20:15
cancelled
06-07-2021 WN590 New York Chicago 18:25 20:15
arrived
05-26-2021 WN590 DAL FLL 19:45 23:25
arrived
05-25-2021 WN590 DAL FLL 20:00 23:40
arrived
+ 15 Min
05-19-2021 WN590 DAL FLL 19:45 23:25
arrived
05-12-2021 WN590 DAL FLL 19:45 23:25
unknown
05-11-2021 WN590 DAL FLL 19:45 23:25
unknown
05-07-2021 WN590 MCO STL 11:47 12:59
arrived
05-06-2021 WN590 MCO STL 11:30 13:00
arrived
05-03-2021 WN590 MCO STL 11:57 13:37
At Gate
+ 37 Min
05-02-2021 WN590 MCO STL 11:30 13:00
arrived
04-30-2021 WN590 MCO STL 11:30 13:00
arrived
04-29-2021 WN590 MCO STL 11:30 13:00
arrived
04-26-2021 WN590 MCO STL 11:30 13:00
arrived
04-25-2021 WN590 MCO STL 11:30 13:00
unknown
04-23-2021 WN590 MCO STL 11:30 13:00
arrived
04-22-2021 WN590 MCO STL 11:30 13:00
arrived
04-19-2021 WN590 MCO STL 11:29 12:55
arrived
04-18-2021 WN590 MCO STL 11:43 13:00
arrived
04-16-2021 WN590 MCO STL 11:30 13:00
arrived
04-15-2021 WN590 MCO STL 11:30 13:00
arrived
04-12-2021 WN590 MCO STL 11:30 13:00
arrived
04-11-2021 WN590 SJC PDX 20:28 21:52
arrived
04-11-2021 WN590 BNA SJC 16:35 19:35
arrived
04-11-2021 WN590 ATL BNA 15:45 15:55
arrived
04-11-2021 WN590 LIT ATL 12:25 14:55
arrived
04-09-2021 WN590 SJC PDX 20:22 21:44
arrived
04-09-2021 WN590 ATL BNA 15:45 15:55
unknown
04-09-2021 WN590 STL LIT 10:30 11:40
arrived



What is the current flight status of WN590?

The current flight status of WN590 is arrived.

What is the current departure and arrival time of Southwest Airlines WN590?

Flight WN590 departure is 18:25 (Jul 22) and the arrival is 20:15 (Jul 22).

How long does the flight WN590 from New York to Chicago take?

The average flight duration from New York to Chicago is 2 hours and 43 minutes. The flight distance is 1164 km / 723 miles.

What is the average delay of flight WN590?

The average delay of flight WN590 is 31 minutes and the on-time rate is 88%.

What is the airline of WN590?

The airline of WN590 is Southwest Airlines.



adtest
×
How do you rate Airportinfo.live?
Thank you!
Would you support us by rating us at Google?
Thank you!
What can we do to improve your rating?

Loading Livedata...