VS6841

2021/06/18
svgImg
VS6841 Flight Status
flightstatuslight pünktlich
~:~

alarm
Alert

Virgin Atlantic Flight VS6841 from Amsterdam to Los Angeles. Duration Amsterdam Los Angeles 2:00. Distance 8956 km / 5565 miles
VS6841 Flight Status
Terminal -- Gate --
Terminal B Gate --
Netherlands
United States
Local time 10:13 (CEST)
Local time 01:13 (PDT)
Scheduled Departure
9:50
09:50 your time
Scheduled Arrival
11:50
20:50 your time
Revised Departure
9:50
09:50 your time
Revised Arrival
11:50
20:50 your time

Virgin Atlantic VS6841 / VIR6841 Flight details & Flight status

The international Virgin Atlantic flight VS6841 / VIR6841 departs from Amsterdam [AMS], Netherlands and flies to Los Angeles [LAX], United States.

The estimated flight duration is 2:00 hours and the distance is 8956 kilometers.

Departure is today 6/18/2021 at 9:50 CEST at Amsterdam Schiphol from Terminal -- Gate --.

Scheduled VS6841 / VIR6841 arrival is today 06/18/2021 at 11:50 PDT at Los Angeles Airport at Terminal B Gate --.

or choose flight from the table:
DateFlightfromtoDepartureArrival Status
06-18-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:50 11:50
scheduled
06-17-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:47 11:34
arrived
06-15-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:48 11:51
arrived
+ 1 Min
06-14-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:55 11:35
arrived
06-12-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 10:13 11:50
arrived
+ 21 Min
06-11-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 10:08 11:42
arrived
06-09-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:50 11:50
unknown
06-08-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:48 12:08
arrived
+ 18 Min
06-07-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 10:04 11:39
arrived
06-06-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:41 11:50
arrived
06-05-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:50 11:50
arrived
06-04-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:51 11:33
arrived
06-03-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 10:11 11:24
arrived
06-02-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 10:35 11:52
arrived
+ 2 Min
06-01-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:48 11:18
arrived
05-31-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:50 11:50
unknown
05-30-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 10:05 11:42
arrived
05-29-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 10:27 11:57
arrived
+ 21 Min
05-28-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:50 11:50
unknown
05-27-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:50 11:50
unknown
05-26-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 10:08 11:55
arrived
+ 5 Min
05-25-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:50 11:50
unknown
05-23-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 10:19 11:53
arrived
+ 3 Min
05-22-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 10:00 11:26
arrived
05-21-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:50 11:50
arrived
05-20-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:52 11:59
arrived
+ 9 Min
05-19-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 10:00 11:50
arrived
05-18-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 10:00 11:31
arrived
05-17-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:43 11:35
arrived
05-16-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:48 11:46
arrived
05-15-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:58 11:34
At Gate
05-14-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 10:02 11:35
arrived
05-13-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 10:01 11:43
arrived
05-12-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:41 11:41
arrived
05-11-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:54 11:27
arrived
05-09-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:50 11:50
unknown
05-08-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:52 11:33
arrived
05-07-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:42 11:53
arrived
+ 3 Min
05-06-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:50 11:50
unknown
05-05-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:48 11:47
arrived
05-04-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:58 11:38
At Gate
05-03-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:50 11:50
unknown
05-01-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:53 12:00
arrived
+ 10 Min
04-30-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 10:18 11:44
arrived
04-29-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:56 11:40
arrived
04-28-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:45 11:47
arrived
04-27-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:42 11:43
arrived
04-26-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:52 11:40
arrived
04-25-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:50 11:50
unknown
04-24-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:40 11:51
arrived
+ 1 Min
04-23-2021 VS6841 Amsterdam Los Angeles 09:50 11:50
unknown


What is the current flight status of VS6841?

The current flight status of VS6841 is scheduled.

What is the current departure and arrival time of Virgin Atlantic VS6841?

Flight VS6841 departure is 9:50 (Jun 18) and the arrival is 11:50 (Jun 18).

How long does the flight VS6841 from Amsterdam to Los Angeles take?

The average flight duration from Amsterdam to Los Angeles is 10 hours and 55 minutes. The flight distance is 8956 km / 5565 miles.

What is the average delay of flight VS6841?

The average delay of flight VS6841 is 8 minutes and the on-time rate is 78%.

What is the airline of VS6841?

The airline of VS6841 is Virgin Atlantic.



adtest
×
How do you rate Airportinfo.live?
Thank you!
Would you support us by rating us at Google?
Thank you!
What can we do to improve your rating?

Loading Livedata...