VS2876

2021/06/20
svgImg
VS2876 Flight Status
flightstatuslight delay 00:02
~:~

alarm
Alert

Flight VS2876 from Newark to Detroit. Duration Newark Detroit 1:32. Distance 783 km / 486 miles
VS2876 Flight Status
Terminal B Gate 47
Terminal EM Gate B3
United States
United States
Local time 06:29 (EDT)
Local time 06:29 (EDT)
Scheduled Departure
9:30
15:30 your time
Scheduled Arrival
11:27
17:27 your time
Revised Departure
9:55
15:55 your time
Revised Arrival
11:27
17:27 your time

VS2876 / Flight details & Flight status

The national flight VS2876 / departs from Newark [EWR], United States and flies to Detroit [DTW], United States.

The estimated flight duration is 1:32 hours and the distance is 783 kilometers.

Departure is today 6/20/2021 at 9:55 EDT at Newark Liberty from Terminal B Gate 47.

Scheduled VS2876 / arrival is today 06/20/2021 at 11:27 EDT at Detroit Airport at Terminal EM Gate B3.

or choose flight from the table:
DateFlightfromtoDepartureArrival Status
06-20-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 09:55 11:27
unknown
06-19-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 09:40 11:27
arrived
06-18-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 09:40 11:18
arrived
06-17-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 09:42 11:03
arrived
06-16-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 10:01 11:21
arrived
06-15-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 09:30 11:27
unknown
06-13-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 09:42 11:15
arrived
06-12-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 09:44 11:08
arrived
06-11-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 09:30 11:27
unknown
06-10-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 12:30 14:09
arrived
+ 162 Min
06-09-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 09:30 11:13
unknown
06-08-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 09:30 11:27
unknown
06-07-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 09:43 10:58
arrived
06-06-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 09:55 11:27
arrived
06-05-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 09:54 11:10
arrived
06-04-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:22 07:44
arrived
06-03-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:00 07:44
unknown
06-02-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 05:54 07:39
arrived
06-01-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:00 07:47
unknown
+ 3 Min
05-31-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:20 07:44
arrived
05-30-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 07:11 08:33
arrived
05-29-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:12 07:44
arrived
05-28-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 11:30 13:14
unknown
+ 330 Min
05-27-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:14 07:46
arrived
+ 2 Min
05-26-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:00 07:44
unknown
05-25-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 07:25 07:44
arrived
05-24-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:00 07:46
arrived
+ 2 Min
05-23-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:00 07:39
arrived
05-22-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:07 07:29
arrived
05-21-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:18 07:44
arrived
05-20-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:00 07:40
arrived
05-19-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:00 07:44
unknown
05-18-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:00 07:39
unknown
05-16-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:00 07:44
unknown
05-15-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:00 07:44
unknown
05-14-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:00 07:37
arrived
05-13-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:00 07:44
unknown
05-12-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:00 07:44
unknown
05-11-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:07 07:44
unknown
05-10-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:00 07:51
unknown
+ 7 Min
05-09-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:00 07:44
unknown
05-08-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:15 07:57
unknown
+ 13 Min
05-07-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:00 07:45
unknown
+ 1 Min
05-06-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:00 07:47
arrived
+ 3 Min
05-05-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:18 07:44
arrived
05-04-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:00 07:45
unknown
05-03-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:00 07:49
arrived
05-02-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 06:16 07:49
arrived
05-01-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 11:35 13:23
unknown
+ 334 Min
04-30-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 17:55 19:37
arrived
04-29-2021 VS2876 Newark Detroit 18:04 20:09
unknown



What is the current flight status of VS2876?

The current flight status of VS2876 is scheduled.

What is the current departure and arrival time of VS2876?

Flight VS2876 departure is 9:55 (Jun 20) and the arrival is 11:27 (Jun 20).

How long does the flight VS2876 from Newark to Detroit take?

The average flight duration from Newark to Detroit is 1 hours and 39 minutes. The flight distance is 783 km / 486 miles.

What is the average delay of flight VS2876?

The average delay of flight VS2876 is 85 minutes and the on-time rate is 80%.

Which terminal and gate is the flight VS2876 arriving at?

Flight VS2876 arrives at Detroit Airport (AYT) Terminal EM, Gate B3.

What is the airline of VS2876?

The airline of VS2876 is .



adtest
×
How do you rate Airportinfo.live?
Thank you!
Would you support us by rating us at Google?
Thank you!
What can we do to improve your rating?

Loading Livedata...