UA5160

2021/09/26
svgImg
UA5160 Flight Status
Arrived
flightstatuslight delay 00:25
~:~

alarm
Alert

United Flight UA5160 from San Angelo to Houston. Duration San Angelo Houston 1:21. Distance Airport San Angelo to Airport Houston 516 km / 320 miles.
UA5160 Flight Status
Terminal -- Gate --
Terminal B Gate B4
United States
United States
Local time 01:51 (CDT)
Local time 01:51 (CDT)
Scheduled Departure
12:05
19:05 your time
Scheduled Arrival
13:26
20:26 your time
Revised Departure
12:05
19:05 your time
Revised Arrival
13:26
20:26 your time

United UA5160 / SKW5160 Flight details & Flight status

The national United flight UA5160 / SKW5160 departs from San Angelo [SJT], United States and flies to Houston [IAH], United States.

The estimated flight duration is 1:21 hours and the distance is 516 kilometers.

Departure is today 9/26/2021 at 12:05 CDT at San Angelo from Terminal -- Gate --.

Scheduled UA5160 / SKW5160 arrival is today 09/26/2021 at 13:26 CDT at George Bush Intercontinental Airport at Terminal B Gate B4.

or choose flight from the table:
DateFlightfromtoDepartureArrival Status
09-23-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:05 13:26
arrived
09-22-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:05 13:26
unknown
09-21-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 11:57 13:11
arrived
09-20-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:05 13:26
unknown
09-19-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:05 13:26
unknown
09-17-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:05 13:26
unknown
09-16-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:12 13:16
arrived
09-15-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:06 13:10
arrived
09-14-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:58 13:26
arrived
09-13-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:02 13:05
arrived
09-10-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:13 13:26
arrived
09-09-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:04 13:06
At Gate
09-07-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:03 13:24
arrived
09-04-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:03 13:24
arrived
09-03-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:09 13:34
arrived
+ 10 Min
09-02-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:03 13:24
arrived
09-01-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 11:53 13:01
arrived
08-31-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:01 13:10
arrived
08-30-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:03 13:24
arrived
08-29-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 11:59 12:55
arrived
08-28-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:04 12:59
arrived
08-27-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 11:58 13:01
arrived
08-26-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:12 13:10
arrived
08-25-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:03 13:24
arrived
08-24-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 15:53 17:07
arrived
+ 223 Min
08-23-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:03 13:24
arrived
08-22-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:11 13:24
arrived
08-21-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:03 13:24
arrived
08-19-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:03 13:24
arrived
08-18-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:30 13:51
arrived
+ 27 Min
08-17-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:04 13:01
arrived
08-15-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 11:58 13:07
arrived
08-14-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 11:58 12:58
arrived
08-13-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:03 13:20
arrived
08-12-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 11:50 12:54
arrived
08-10-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:03 13:24
arrived
08-09-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:23 13:24
arrived
08-08-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:12 13:06
arrived
08-07-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:20 13:40
arrived
+ 16 Min
08-06-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:09 13:05
arrived
08-05-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:04 13:06
arrived
08-03-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:03 13:24
arrived
08-02-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:03 13:24
arrived
08-01-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:07 13:10
arrived
07-30-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:23 13:24
arrived
07-26-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:03 13:24
arrived
07-25-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 13:01 14:11
arrived
+ 47 Min
07-18-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:03 13:24
arrived
07-16-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:34 14:07
arrived
+ 43 Min
07-15-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:00 12:57
arrived
07-12-2021 UA5160 San Angelo Houston 12:03 13:24
arrived



What is the current flight status of UA5160?

The current flight status of UA5160 is arrived.

What is the current departure and arrival time of United Airlines UA5160?

Flight UA5160 departure is 12:05 (Sep 23) and the arrival is 13:26 (Sep 23).

How long does the flight UA5160 from San Angelo to Houston take?

The average flight duration from San Angelo to Houston is 1 hours and 10 minutes. The flight distance is 516 km / 320 miles.

What is the average delay of flight UA5160?

The average delay of flight UA5160 is 61 minutes and the on-time rate is 88%.

Which terminal and gate is the flight UA5160 arriving at?

Flight UA5160 arrives at Houston Airport (AYT) Terminal B, Gate B4.

What is the airline of UA5160?

The airline of UA5160 is United Airlines. View United Airlines Flight Status



adtest
×
How do you rate Airportinfo.live?
Thank you!
Would you support us by rating us at Google?
Thank you!
What can we do to improve your rating?

Loading Livedata...