SQ1529

2021/06/20
svgImg
SQ1529 Flight Status
flightstatuslight delay 00:54
~:~

alarm
Alert

Singapore Airlines Flight SQ1529 from Fort Lauderdale to Los Angeles. Duration Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 2:26. Distance 3763 km / 2338 miles
SQ1529 Flight Status
Terminal 3 Gate --
Terminal 5 Gate --
United States
United States
Local time 12:40 (EDT)
Local time 09:40 (PDT)
Scheduled Departure
9:20
15:20 your time
Scheduled Arrival
11:46
20:46 your time
Revised Departure
9:20
15:20 your time
Revised Arrival
11:46
20:46 your time

Singapore Airlines SQ1529 / SIA1529 Flight details & Flight status

The national Singapore Airlines flight SQ1529 / SIA1529 departs from Fort Lauderdale [FLL], United States and flies to Los Angeles [LAX], United States.

The estimated flight duration is 2:26 hours and the distance is 3763 kilometers.

Departure is today 6/20/2021 at 9:20 EDT at Fort Lauderdale Hollywood from Terminal 3 Gate --.

Scheduled SQ1529 / SIA1529 arrival is today 06/20/2021 at 11:46 PDT at Los Angeles Airport at Terminal 5 Gate --.

or choose flight from the table:
DateFlightfromtoDepartureArrival Status
06-20-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 09:20 11:46
unknown
06-19-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 09:29 11:22
arrived
06-18-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 09:20 11:46
unknown
06-17-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 09:20 11:46
unknown
06-16-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 09:20 11:35
unknown
06-15-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 09:36 12:00
arrived
+ 14 Min
06-14-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 09:49 11:46
arrived
06-12-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 09:20 11:46
unknown
06-11-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 09:20 11:46
unknown
06-10-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 09:35 11:46
arrived
06-09-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 08:42 10:40
unknown
06-07-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 10:51 12:50
arrived
06-04-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 17:05 19:43
unknown
06-03-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 17:46 19:37
arrived
06-02-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 17:05 19:43
unknown
06-01-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 17:18 19:38
arrived
05-31-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 17:05 19:43
unknown
05-30-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 17:23 20:12
arrived
+ 29 Min
05-29-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 17:05 19:43
unknown
05-28-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 17:05 19:43
unknown
05-27-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 17:01 19:24
At Gate
05-26-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 17:05 19:43
unknown
05-25-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 17:05 19:43
unknown
05-24-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 17:17 19:53
arrived
+ 10 Min
05-22-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 17:05 19:43
unknown
05-20-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 17:16 19:52
arrived
+ 9 Min
05-19-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 17:05 19:43
unknown
05-18-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 17:05 19:43
unknown
05-17-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 17:05 19:43
unknown
05-16-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 17:05 19:43
unknown
05-15-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 17:05 19:43
unknown
05-14-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 17:09 19:52
arrived
+ 9 Min
05-13-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 18:39 21:41
arrived
+ 118 Min
05-12-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 17:05 19:43
unknown
05-09-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 17:05 19:43
unknown
05-08-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 17:05 19:43
unknown
05-07-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 17:05 19:43
unknown
05-06-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 17:15 19:43
arrived
05-05-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 09:35 12:38
unknown
05-04-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 09:32 12:23
arrived
05-03-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 09:35 12:38
unknown
05-02-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 09:35 12:38
unknown
05-01-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 09:35 12:12
unknown
04-30-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 09:51 12:04
arrived
04-29-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 09:35 12:38
arrived
04-28-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 09:32 12:07
arrived
04-27-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 09:35 12:38
unknown
04-26-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 10:07 12:31
arrived
04-25-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 09:35 12:38
unknown
04-24-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 09:51 12:38
arrived
04-23-2021 SQ1529 Fort Lauderdale Los Angeles 09:35 12:38
unknown



What is the current flight status of SQ1529?

The current flight status of SQ1529 is scheduled.

What is the current departure and arrival time of Singapore Airlines SQ1529?

Flight SQ1529 departure is 9:20 (Jun 20) and the arrival is 11:46 (Jun 20).

How long does the flight SQ1529 from Fort Lauderdale to Los Angeles take?

The average flight duration from Fort Lauderdale to Los Angeles is 5 hours and 39 minutes. The flight distance is 3763 km / 2338 miles.

What is the average delay of flight SQ1529?

The average delay of flight SQ1529 is 31 minutes and the on-time rate is 88%.

What is the airline of SQ1529?

The airline of SQ1529 is Singapore Airlines.



adtest
×
How do you rate Airportinfo.live?
Thank you!
Would you support us by rating us at Google?
Thank you!
What can we do to improve your rating?

Loading Livedata...