RA416

2021/06/18
svgImg
RA416 Flight Status
flightstatuslight delay 00:24
~:~

alarm
Alert

Nepal Airlines Flight RA416 from Kuala Lumpur to Kathmandu. Duration Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 2:30. Distance 3273 km / 2033 miles
RA416 Flight Status
Terminal 1 Gate --
Terminal I Gate --
Malaysia
Nepal
Local time 04:24 (+08)
Local time 02:09 (+0545)
Scheduled Departure
5:30
23:30 your time
Scheduled Arrival
8:00
04:15 your time
Revised Departure
5:30
23:30 your time
Revised Arrival
8:00
04:15 your time

Nepal Airlines RA416 / RNA416 Flight details & Flight status

The international Nepal Airlines flight RA416 / RNA416 departs from Kuala Lumpur [KUL], Malaysia and flies to Kathmandu [KTM], Nepal.

The estimated flight duration is 2:30 hours and the distance is 3273 kilometers.

Departure is today 6/18/2021 at 5:30 +08 at Kuala Lumpur from Terminal 1 Gate --.

Scheduled RA416 / RNA416 arrival is today 06/18/2021 at 8:00 +0545 at Tribhuvan Airport at Terminal I Gate --.

or choose flight from the table:
DateFlightfromtoDepartureArrival Status
06-19-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:30 08:00
cancelled
06-18-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:30 08:00
cancelled
06-16-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:30 08:00
unknown
06-12-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:30 08:00
cancelled
06-11-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:30 08:00
cancelled
06-09-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:30 08:00
cancelled
06-05-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:30 08:00
unknown
06-04-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:30 08:00
unknown
06-02-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:30 08:00
cancelled
05-29-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:30 08:00
unknown
05-28-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:30 08:00
cancelled
05-26-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:30 08:00
cancelled
05-22-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:30 08:00
cancelled
05-21-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:30 08:00
unknown
05-19-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:30 08:00
cancelled
05-15-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:30 08:00
unknown
05-14-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:30 08:00
unknown
05-12-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:30 08:00
cancelled
05-08-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:30 08:00
cancelled
05-07-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:30 08:00
unknown
05-05-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 06:54 08:51
arrived
+ 51 Min
05-01-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:52 07:53
arrived
04-30-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:30 08:00
cancelled
04-28-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:05 08:00
arrived
04-24-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:54 08:05
arrived
04-23-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:30 08:00
cancelled
04-21-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:55 08:04
arrived
+ 4 Min
04-17-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 06:00 08:00
arrived
04-16-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:30 08:00
unknown
04-14-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:30 08:00
cancelled
04-10-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:30 08:00
arrived
04-09-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 06:25 08:29
arrived
+ 29 Min
04-07-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 06:05 08:18
arrived
04-03-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:30 08:00
unknown
04-02-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 05:30 08:00
unknown
03-31-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 06:30 08:43
arrived
+ 43 Min
03-27-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 06:17 09:32
arrived
+ 52 Min
03-24-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 06:10 08:40
unknown
03-22-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 06:10 08:40
unknown
03-20-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 06:27 08:20
arrived
03-17-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 06:10 08:40
unknown
03-15-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 06:10 08:40
unknown
03-13-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 06:10 08:40
arrived
03-10-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 06:10 08:40
cancelled
03-08-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 06:10 08:40
unknown
03-06-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 06:10 08:40
arrived
02-27-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 06:18 08:07
arrived
02-26-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 06:10 08:40
arrived
02-24-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 06:11 08:04
arrived
02-20-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 06:10 08:02
arrived
02-19-2021 RA416 Kuala Lumpur Kathmandu 06:10 08:40
arrived



What is the current flight status of RA416?

The current flight status of RA416 is cancelled.

What is the current departure and arrival time of Nepal Airlines RA416?

Flight RA416 departure is 5:30 (Jun 18) and the arrival is 8:00 (Jun 18).

How long does the flight RA416 from Kuala Lumpur to Kathmandu take?

The average flight duration from Kuala Lumpur to Kathmandu is 4 hours and 42 minutes. The flight distance is 3273 km / 2033 miles.

What is the average delay of flight RA416?

The average delay of flight RA416 is 35 minutes and the on-time rate is 90%.

What is the airline of RA416?

The airline of RA416 is Nepal Airlines.



adtest
×
How do you rate Airportinfo.live?
Thank you!
Would you support us by rating us at Google?
Thank you!
What can we do to improve your rating?

Loading Livedata...