NZ9838

2021/06/15
svgImg
NZ9838 Flight Status
flightstatuslight delay 00:01
~:~

alarm
Alert

Air New Zealand Flight NZ9838 from San Juan to Houston. Duration San Juan Houston 3:41. Distance 3228 km / 2005 miles
NZ9838 Flight Status
Terminal B Gate --
Terminal C Gate C10
Puerto Rico
United States
Local time 12:57 (AST)
Local time 11:57 (CDT)
Scheduled Departure
7:15
13:15 your time
Scheduled Arrival
10:56
17:56 your time
Revised Departure
7:15
13:15 your time
Revised Arrival
10:56
17:56 your time

Air New Zealand NZ9838 / ANZ9838 Flight details & Flight status

The international Air New Zealand flight NZ9838 / ANZ9838 departs from San Juan [SJU], Puerto Rico and flies to Houston [IAH], United States.

The estimated flight duration is 3:41 hours and the distance is 3228 kilometers.

Departure is today 6/15/2021 at 7:15 AST at Luis Munoz Marin from Terminal B Gate --.

Scheduled NZ9838 / ANZ9838 arrival is today 06/15/2021 at 10:56 CDT at George Bush Intercontinental Airport at Terminal C Gate C10.

or choose flight from the table:
DateFlightfromtoDepartureArrival Status
06-15-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:15 10:56
unknown
06-13-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:28 10:56
arrived
06-12-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:15 10:56
unknown
06-11-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:09 10:49
arrived
06-10-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:28 10:44
arrived
06-09-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:18 10:30
arrived
06-08-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:15 10:56
unknown
06-07-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:15 10:49
unknown
06-06-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:28 10:56
arrived
06-05-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:15 10:49
unknown
06-01-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:11 10:43
At Gate
05-31-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:15 10:47
unknown
05-30-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:20 10:36
arrived
05-28-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:10 10:46
arrived
05-25-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:15 10:56
unknown
05-24-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 13:15 14:05
unknown
+ 189 Min
05-21-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:15 10:56
unknown
05-18-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:27 11:17
arrived
+ 21 Min
05-17-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:15 10:56
unknown
05-16-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:28 11:06
arrived
+ 10 Min
05-14-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:15 10:56
unknown
05-11-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:04 10:35
arrived
05-09-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:15 10:56
unknown
05-07-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:28 10:56
arrived
05-03-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:15 10:56
unknown
05-02-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:17 10:45
arrived
04-30-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:15 10:56
unknown
04-27-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:15 10:56
unknown
04-26-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:15 10:56
unknown
04-20-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:15 11:03
unknown
+ 7 Min
04-19-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:28 10:56
arrived
04-18-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:25 10:59
arrived
+ 3 Min
04-16-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:15 10:56
unknown
04-13-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:12 11:26
At Gate
+ 30 Min
04-12-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:15 10:56
unknown
04-11-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:15 10:56
unknown
04-09-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:27 11:00
arrived
04-05-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:15 10:56
unknown
04-04-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:28 10:48
arrived
04-02-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 07:15 10:56
unknown
03-27-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 15:29 18:57
arrived
+ 4 Min
03-25-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 15:04 18:46
arrived
03-23-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 15:10 19:00
unknown
03-22-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 15:10 19:00
unknown
03-21-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 15:10 19:00
unknown
03-20-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 15:26 18:57
arrived
03-19-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 15:10 19:00
unknown
03-18-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 15:09 19:02
arrived
+ 2 Min
03-17-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 15:10 19:00
unknown
03-16-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 15:28 19:00
arrived
+ 1 Min
03-15-2021 NZ9838 San Juan Houston 15:21 18:42
arrived


What is the current flight status of NZ9838?

The current flight status of NZ9838 is scheduled.

What is the current departure and arrival time of Air New Zealand NZ9838?

Flight NZ9838 departure is 7:15 (Jun 15) and the arrival is 10:56 (Jun 15).

How long does the flight NZ9838 from San Juan to Houston take?

The average flight duration from San Juan to Houston is 4 hours and 36 minutes. The flight distance is 3228 km / 2005 miles.

What is the average delay of flight NZ9838?

The average delay of flight NZ9838 is 29 minutes and the on-time rate is 82%.

Which terminal and gate is the flight NZ9838 arriving at?

Flight NZ9838 arrives at Houston Airport (AYT) Terminal C, Gate C10.

What is the airline of NZ9838?

The airline of NZ9838 is Air New Zealand.



adtest
×
How do you rate Airportinfo.live?
Thank you!
Would you support us by rating us at Google?
Thank you!
What can we do to improve your rating?

Loading Livedata...