NK1560

2021/06/14
svgImg
NK1560 Flight Status
In Air
flightstatuslight delay 00:49
~:~
LiveFlightradar

alarm
Alert

Spirit Airlines Flight NK1560 from Atlanta to Minneapolis. Duration Atlanta Minneapolis 1:29. Distance 1460 km / 907 miles
NK1560 Flight Status
Terminal N Gate --
Terminal 1 Gate E2
United States
United States
Local time 20:20 (EDT)
Local time 19:20 (CDT)
Scheduled Departure
11:56
17:56 your time
Scheduled Arrival
13:31
20:31 your time
Revised Departure
11:56
17:56 your time
Revised Arrival
13:25
20:25 your time

Spirit Airlines NK1560 / NKS1560 Flight details & Flight status

The national Spirit Airlines flight NK1560 / NKS1560 departs from Atlanta [ATL], United States and flies to Minneapolis [MSP], United States.

The estimated flight duration is 1:29 hours and the distance is 1460 kilometers.

Departure is today 6/14/2021 at 11:56 EDT at Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta from Terminal N Gate --.

Scheduled NK1560 / NKS1560 arrival is today 06/14/2021 at 13:25 CDT at Minneapolis-Saint Paul Airport at Terminal 1 Gate E2.

or choose flight from the table:
DateFlightfromtoDepartureArrival Status
06-12-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:56 13:25
arrived
06-11-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:56 13:31
arrived
06-10-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:56 13:31
arrived
06-08-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:45 13:20
arrived
06-07-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:45 13:10
arrived
06-06-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:56 13:20
arrived
06-04-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:45 13:20
arrived
06-03-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:53 13:15
arrived
06-02-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 12:10 13:24
arrived
+ 4 Min
06-01-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:45 13:14
arrived
05-31-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 12:01 13:10
arrived
05-30-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:45 13:20
arrived
05-28-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:45 13:20
arrived
05-25-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:45 13:20
arrived
05-24-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:45 13:20
arrived
05-23-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:42 13:09
At Gate
05-22-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:45 13:20
arrived
05-21-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 12:11 13:48
At Gate
+ 28 Min
05-20-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:45 13:20
arrived
05-19-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:45 13:20
arrived
05-18-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:56 13:20
arrived
05-17-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:45 13:17
arrived
05-15-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 12:14 13:27
arrived
05-14-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:45 13:20
arrived
05-13-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:45 13:20
arrived
05-11-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:55 13:08
arrived
05-10-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:45 13:20
arrived
05-08-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:45 13:20
arrived
05-07-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:45 13:20
arrived
05-06-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:45 13:20
arrived
05-05-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:52 13:20
arrived
05-03-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:51 13:16
arrived
05-01-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:43 13:25
arrived
+ 9 Min
04-29-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:52 12:59
arrived
04-28-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:43 13:16
arrived
04-27-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:43 13:16
arrived
04-25-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:43 13:16
arrived
04-23-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:43 13:16
arrived
04-22-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:38 13:13
arrived
04-21-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:43 13:16
arrived
04-18-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:43 13:16
arrived
04-17-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:43 13:15
arrived
04-16-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:43 13:16
arrived
04-15-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:51 13:16
arrived
04-14-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 11:51 13:16
arrived
04-12-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 12:59 14:33
arrived
04-11-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 13:09 14:33
arrived
04-10-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 12:59 14:33
arrived
04-09-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 12:54 14:20
At Gate
04-07-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 12:59 14:28
arrived
04-06-2021 NK1560 Atlanta Minneapolis 12:59 14:33
arrived


What is the current flight status of NK1560?

The current flight status of NK1560 is In Air.

What is the current departure and arrival time of Spirit Airlines NK1560?

Flight NK1560 departure is 11:56 (Jun 12) and the arrival is 13:25 (Jun 12).

How long does the flight NK1560 from Atlanta to Minneapolis take?

The average flight duration from Atlanta to Minneapolis is 2 hours and 30 minutes. The flight distance is 1460 km / 907 miles.

What is the average delay of flight NK1560?

The average delay of flight NK1560 is 13 minutes and the on-time rate is 94%.

Which terminal and gate is the flight NK1560 arriving at?

Flight NK1560 arrives at Minneapolis Airport (AYT) Terminal 1, Gate E2.

What is the airline of NK1560?

The airline of NK1560 is Spirit Airlines.



adtest
×
How do you rate Airportinfo.live?
Thank you!
Would you support us by rating us at Google?
Thank you!
What can we do to improve your rating?

Loading Livedata...