LH8519

2021/09/26
svgImg
LH8519 Flight Status
flightstatuslight pünktlich
~:~

alarm
Alert

Flight LH8519 from Mc Allen to Houston. Duration Mc Allen Houston 1:13. Distance Airport Mc Allen to Airport Houston 510 km / 316 miles.
LH8519 Flight Status
Terminal -- Gate 4
Terminal B Gate 77
United States
United States
Local time 02:28 (CDT)
Local time 02:28 (CDT)
Scheduled Departure
11:50
18:50 your time
Scheduled Arrival
13:15
20:15 your time
Revised Departure
12:02
19:02 your time
Revised Arrival
13:15
20:15 your time

LH8519 / Flight details & Flight status

The national flight LH8519 / departs from Mc Allen [MFE], United States and flies to Houston [IAH], United States.

The estimated flight duration is 1:13 hours and the distance is 510 kilometers.

Departure is today 9/26/2021 at 12:02 CDT at McAllen Miller from Terminal -- Gate 4.

Scheduled LH8519 / arrival is today 09/26/2021 at 13:15 CDT at George Bush Intercontinental Airport at Terminal B Gate 77.

or choose flight from the table:
DateFlightfromtoDepartureArrival Status
09-26-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 12:02 13:15
scheduled
09-25-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 11:50 13:15
unknown
09-23-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 11:50 13:15
unknown
09-22-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 11:50 13:17
unknown
09-21-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 11:40 12:51
arrived
09-20-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 11:50 13:15
unknown
09-19-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 11:50 13:15
unknown
09-18-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 11:49 12:46
arrived
09-17-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 11:50 13:15
unknown
09-16-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 11:58 12:54
arrived
09-15-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 11:56 12:53
arrived
09-14-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 12:27 13:25
arrived
09-13-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 11:53 12:48
arrived
09-11-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 11:51 12:42
arrived
09-10-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 12:02 13:15
unknown
09-09-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 11:55 12:54
At Gate
09-07-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 12:00 13:21
unknown
09-04-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 12:00 13:21
unknown
09-03-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 12:22 13:35
arrived
+ 14 Min
09-02-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 12:00 13:21
unknown
09-01-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 11:51 13:12
arrived
08-31-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 13:50 15:11
unknown
08-30-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 14:54 15:11
arrived
08-29-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 14:01 15:01
arrived
08-28-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 13:52 14:53
arrived
08-27-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 14:29 15:28
arrived
08-26-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 13:56 14:57
arrived
08-25-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 13:50 15:11
unknown
08-23-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 13:46 14:59
arrived
08-21-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 13:50 15:11
unknown
08-20-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 14:36 15:36
arrived
+ 25 Min
08-19-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 14:02 14:58
arrived
08-18-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 15:11 15:11
unknown
08-17-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 13:50 15:11
unknown
08-16-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 13:41 15:05
arrived
08-15-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 13:50 15:11
cancelled
08-14-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 14:09 15:07
arrived
08-13-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 13:57 15:03
arrived
08-12-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 13:59 15:11
arrived
08-11-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 14:27 15:11
arrived
08-10-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 13:51 14:47
arrived
08-09-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 16:30 17:47
At Gate
+ 156 Min
08-08-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 13:49 15:02
arrived
08-07-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 13:50 15:12
unknown
+ 1 Min
08-06-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 13:50 15:11
unknown
08-05-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 18:44 20:05
arrived
+ 294 Min
08-03-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 13:52 14:48
arrived
08-02-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 13:50 15:11
unknown
08-01-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 13:50 15:11
unknown
07-31-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 12:00 13:21
unknown
07-30-2021 LH8519 Mc Allen Houston 12:11 13:21
unknown



What is the current flight status of LH8519?

The current flight status of LH8519 is scheduled.

What is the current departure and arrival time of Lufthansa LH8519?

Flight LH8519 departure is 12:02 (Sep 26) and the arrival is 13:15 (Sep 26).

How long does the flight LH8519 from Mc Allen to Houston take?

The average flight duration from Mc Allen to Houston is 1 hours and 12 minutes. The flight distance is 510 km / 316 miles.

What is the average delay of flight LH8519?

The average delay of flight LH8519 is 98 minutes and the on-time rate is 90%.

Which terminal and gate is the flight LH8519 arriving at?

Flight LH8519 arrives at Houston Airport (AYT) Terminal B, Gate 77.

What is the airline of LH8519?

The airline of LH8519 is Lufthansa. View Lufthansa Flight Status



adtest
×
How do you rate Airportinfo.live?
Thank you!
Would you support us by rating us at Google?
Thank you!
What can we do to improve your rating?

Loading Livedata...