DL8180

2021/06/20
svgImg
DL8180 Flight Status
In Air
flightstatuslight delay 00:48
~:~
LiveFlightradar

alarm
Alert


AMS ➜ LAXEDI ➜ AMS

Delta Flight DL8180 from Edinburgh to Amsterdam. Duration Edinburgh Amsterdam 1:22. Distance 665 km / 413 miles
DL8180 Flight Status
Terminal 2 Gate E24
Terminal B Gate --
Scotland, United Kingdom
Netherlands
Local time 16:38 (BST)
Local time 17:38 (CEST)
Scheduled Departure
9:50
10:50 your time
Scheduled Arrival
11:50
11:50 your time
Revised Departure
9:59
10:59 your time
Revised Arrival
11:21
11:21 your time

Delta DL8180 / DAL8180 Flight details & Flight status

The international Delta flight DL8180 / DAL8180 departs from Edinburgh [EDI], Scotland, United Kingdom and flies to Amsterdam [AMS], Netherlands.

The estimated flight duration is 1:22 hours and the distance is 665 kilometers.

Departure is today 6/20/2021 at 9:59 BST at Edinburgh from Terminal 2 Gate E24.

Scheduled DL8180 / DAL8180 arrival is today 06/20/2021 at 11:21 CEST at Amsterdam Schiphol Airport at Terminal B Gate --.

or choose flight from the table:
DateFlightfromtoDepartureArrival Status
06-20-2021 DL8180 Edinburgh Amsterdam 11:10 13:14
arrived
06-20-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:59 11:21
arrived
06-19-2021 DL8180 Edinburgh Amsterdam 10:54 13:00
arrived
06-18-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:54 11:49
arrived
06-17-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:47 11:34
arrived
06-15-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:48 11:51
arrived
+ 1 Min
06-14-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:55 11:35
arrived
06-13-2021 DL8180 Edinburgh Amsterdam 11:00 13:35
arrived
06-12-2021 DL8180 Edinburgh Amsterdam 11:07 13:04
arrived
06-11-2021 DL8180 Edinburgh Amsterdam 11:00 13:35
arrived
06-11-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 10:08 11:42
arrived
06-09-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:50 11:50
unknown
06-08-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:48 12:08
arrived
+ 18 Min
06-07-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 10:04 11:39
arrived
06-06-2021 DL8180 Edinburgh Amsterdam 11:07 13:13
arrived
06-06-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:41 11:50
arrived
06-05-2021 DL8180 Edinburgh Amsterdam 11:07 13:13
arrived
06-04-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:51 11:33
arrived
06-03-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 10:11 11:24
arrived
06-02-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 10:35 11:52
arrived
+ 2 Min
06-01-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:48 11:18
arrived
05-31-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:50 11:50
unknown
05-30-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 10:05 11:42
arrived
05-29-2021 DL8180 Edinburgh Amsterdam 11:01 13:04
arrived
05-28-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:50 11:50
unknown
05-27-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:50 11:50
unknown
05-26-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 10:08 11:55
arrived
+ 5 Min
05-25-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:50 11:50
unknown
05-23-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 10:19 11:53
arrived
+ 3 Min
05-21-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:50 11:50
arrived
05-20-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:52 11:59
arrived
+ 9 Min
05-19-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 10:00 11:50
arrived
05-18-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 10:00 11:31
arrived
05-17-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:43 11:35
arrived
05-16-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:48 11:46
arrived
05-14-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 10:02 11:35
arrived
05-13-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 10:01 11:43
arrived
05-12-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:41 11:41
arrived
05-11-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:54 11:27
arrived
05-09-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:50 11:50
unknown
05-07-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:42 11:53
arrived
+ 3 Min
05-06-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:50 11:50
unknown
05-05-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:48 11:47
arrived
05-04-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:58 11:38
At Gate
05-03-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:50 11:50
unknown
04-30-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 10:18 11:44
arrived
04-29-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:56 11:40
arrived
04-28-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:45 11:47
arrived
04-27-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:42 11:43
arrived
04-26-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:52 11:40
arrived
04-25-2021 DL8180 AMS LAX 09:50 11:50
unknown



What is the current flight status of DL8180?

The current flight status of DL8180 is In Air.

What is the current departure and arrival time of DL8180?

Flight DL8180 departure is 9:59 (Jun 20) and the arrival is 11:21 (Jun 20).

How long does the flight DL8180 from Edinburgh to Amsterdam take?

The average flight duration from Edinburgh to Amsterdam is 0 hours and 57 minutes. The flight distance is 665 km / 413 miles.

What is the average delay of flight DL8180?

The average delay of flight DL8180 is 5 minutes and the on-time rate is 86%.

What is the airline of DL8180?

The airline of DL8180 is .



adtest
×
How do you rate Airportinfo.live?
Thank you!
Would you support us by rating us at Google?
Thank you!
What can we do to improve your rating?

Loading Livedata...