AV2153

2021/06/20
svgImg
AV2153 Flight Status
flightstatuslight delay 00:10
~:~

alarm
Alert

Avianca Flight AV2153 from San Diego to Los Angeles. Duration San Diego Los Angeles 0:47. Distance 176 km / 109 miles
AV2153 Flight Status
Terminal 2 Gate --
Terminal 8 Gate 81
United States
United States
Local time 09:28 (PDT)
Local time 09:28 (PDT)
Scheduled Departure
10:31
19:31 your time
Scheduled Arrival
11:18
20:18 your time
Revised Departure
10:31
19:31 your time
Revised Arrival
11:18
20:18 your time

Avianca AV2153 / AVA2153 Flight details & Flight status

The national Avianca flight AV2153 / AVA2153 departs from San Diego [SAN], United States and flies to Los Angeles [LAX], United States.

The estimated flight duration is 0:47 hours and the distance is 176 kilometers.

Departure is today 6/20/2021 at 10:31 PDT at San Diego from Terminal 2 Gate --.

Scheduled AV2153 / AVA2153 arrival is today 06/20/2021 at 11:18 PDT at Los Angeles Airport at Terminal 8 Gate 81.

or choose flight from the table:
DateFlightfromtoDepartureArrival Status
06-20-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:31 11:18
unknown
06-19-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:51 11:18
unknown
06-18-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:31 11:18
unknown
06-17-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 11:08 11:18
arrived
06-15-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:31 11:18
unknown
06-14-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:44 11:12
arrived
06-12-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:31 11:18
unknown
06-11-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:35 11:18
unknown
06-09-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:44 11:18
unknown
06-08-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:44 11:18
arrived
06-07-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:59 11:24
arrived
+ 6 Min
06-06-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:57 11:23
arrived
+ 5 Min
06-05-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:56 11:22
arrived
+ 4 Min
06-04-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:44 11:24
arrived
+ 6 Min
06-03-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:50 11:17
arrived
05-31-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:55 11:27
unknown
05-28-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:35 11:27
unknown
05-23-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:52 11:20
arrived
05-21-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:35 11:27
unknown
05-17-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:35 11:27
unknown
05-16-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:35 11:29
arrived
+ 2 Min
05-14-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:49 11:14
arrived
05-10-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 11:09 11:37
arrived
05-09-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:35 11:27
unknown
05-07-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:35 11:27
unknown
05-03-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:45 11:14
arrived
04-30-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:36 11:04
arrived
04-26-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:41 11:06
arrived
04-23-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:35 11:29
unknown
04-19-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:54 11:29
unknown
04-18-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:54 11:29
unknown
04-16-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:35 11:29
unknown
04-12-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:40 11:07
arrived
04-11-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:41 11:29
arrived
04-09-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:45 11:11
arrived
04-05-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:54 11:29
unknown
04-04-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:35 11:29
unknown
04-03-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:48 11:29
unknown
03-29-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:42 11:09
arrived
03-28-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:35 11:29
unknown
03-26-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:30 11:22
unknown
03-22-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:30 11:22
unknown
03-19-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:38 11:04
arrived
+ 1 Min
03-15-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:30 11:22
unknown
02-08-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:06 10:45
unknown
02-07-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 11:39 12:16
arrived
+ 91 Min
02-06-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 09:48 10:15
arrived
02-05-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 09:47 10:45
unknown
02-04-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 09:52 10:21
arrived
01-31-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 09:47 10:45
unknown
01-30-2021 AV2153 San Diego Los Angeles 10:05 10:45
unknown



What is the current flight status of AV2153?

The current flight status of AV2153 is scheduled.

What is the current departure and arrival time of Avianca AV2153?

Flight AV2153 departure is 10:31 (Jun 20) and the arrival is 11:18 (Jun 20).

How long does the flight AV2153 from San Diego to Los Angeles take?

The average flight duration from San Diego to Los Angeles is 0 hours and 40 minutes. The flight distance is 176 km / 109 miles.

What is the average delay of flight AV2153?

The average delay of flight AV2153 is 16 minutes and the on-time rate is 86%.

Which terminal and gate is the flight AV2153 arriving at?

Flight AV2153 arrives at Los Angeles Airport (AYT) Terminal 8, Gate 81.

What is the airline of AV2153?

The airline of AV2153 is Avianca.



adtest
×
How do you rate Airportinfo.live?
Thank you!
Would you support us by rating us at Google?
Thank you!
What can we do to improve your rating?

Loading Livedata...