AF5718

2021/09/23
svgImg
AF5718 Flight Status
flightstatuslight pünktlich
~:~

alarm
Alert

Flight AF5718 from Atlanta to Albany. Duration Atlanta Albany 2:13. Distance Airport Atlanta to Airport Albany 1371 km / 851 miles.
AF5718 Flight Status
Terminal S Gate A34
Terminal -- Gate B5
United States
United States
Local time 22:51 (EDT)
Local time 22:51 (EDT)
Scheduled Departure
15:41
21:41 your time
Scheduled Arrival
17:58
23:58 your time
Revised Departure
15:45
21:45 your time
Revised Arrival
17:58
23:58 your time


AF5718 / Flight details & Flight status

The national flight AF5718 / departs from Atlanta [ATL], United States and flies to Albany [ALB], United States.

The estimated flight duration is 2:13 hours and the distance is 1371 kilometers.

Departure is today 9/23/2021 at 15:45 EDT at Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta from Terminal S Gate A34.

Scheduled AF5718 / arrival is today 09/23/2021 at 17:58 EDT at Albany County Airport at Terminal -- Gate B5.

or choose flight from the table:
DateFlightfromtoDepartureArrival Status
09-23-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:45 17:58
scheduled
09-22-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:45 17:58
arrived
09-21-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:46 17:58
arrived
09-20-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 16:25 18:17
arrived
+ 19 Min
09-19-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:55 17:48
arrived
09-17-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:49 17:41
arrived
09-16-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:58 17:48
arrived
09-15-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 16:01 17:48
arrived
09-14-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:53 17:46
arrived
09-13-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:48 17:58
arrived
09-12-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:52 17:46
arrived
09-10-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 16:03 17:52
arrived
09-09-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:45 17:32
arrived
09-08-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:56 17:49
arrived
09-07-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:53 17:41
arrived
09-06-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:45 17:55
arrived
09-05-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:43 17:55
arrived
09-03-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:50 17:46
arrived
09-02-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:40 17:42
arrived
09-01-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 16:21 17:55
arrived
08-31-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:46 17:55
arrived
08-30-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 16:08 18:03
arrived
+ 7 Min
08-29-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:50 17:41
arrived
08-28-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:54 17:50
arrived
08-27-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:47 17:39
arrived
08-26-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:52 17:52
arrived
08-25-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:55 17:48
arrived
08-24-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:48 17:56
arrived
08-23-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 16:03 18:02
arrived
+ 6 Min
08-22-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:55 17:53
arrived
08-21-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:48 17:45
arrived
08-20-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 16:02 17:56
arrived
08-19-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 16:15 18:08
arrived
+ 12 Min
08-18-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:47 17:40
arrived
08-17-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:50 17:42
arrived
08-16-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 16:03 17:53
arrived
08-15-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 16:03 17:51
arrived
08-14-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:54 17:46
arrived
08-13-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:48 17:56
arrived
08-10-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:48 17:56
arrived
08-09-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:48 17:39
arrived
08-07-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:48 17:56
arrived
08-06-2021 AF5718 Atlanta Albany 15:43 17:38
arrived
07-29-2021 AF5718 DTW LGA 17:59 19:54
unknown
07-27-2021 AF5718 DTW LGA 17:59 19:54
unknown
07-24-2021 AF5718 DTW LGA 17:59 19:54
arrived
07-17-2021 AF5718 DTW LGA 21:30 19:54
unknown
07-13-2021 AF5718 DTW LGA 18:37 20:00
arrived
+ 6 Min
07-06-2021 AF5718 DTW LGA 18:05 19:55
unknown
06-29-2021 AF5718 DTW LGA 17:59 19:55
arrived
06-27-2021 AF5718 DTW LGA 18:12 19:35
arrived




What is the current flight status of AF5718?

The current flight status of AF5718 is scheduled.

What is the current departure and arrival time of Air France AF5718?

Flight AF5718 departure is 15:45 (Sep 23) and the arrival is 17:58 (Sep 23).

How long does the flight AF5718 from Atlanta to Albany take?

The average flight duration from Atlanta to Albany is 1 hours and 59 minutes. The flight distance is 1371 km / 851 miles.

What is the average delay of flight AF5718?

The average delay of flight AF5718 is 10 minutes and the on-time rate is 90%.

What is the airline of AF5718?

The airline of AF5718 is Air France. View Air France Flight Status



adtest
×
How do you rate Airportinfo.live?
Thank you!
Would you support us by rating us at Google?
Thank you!
What can we do to improve your rating?

Loading Livedata...