AA9147

2021/06/18
svgImg
AA9147 Flight Status
flightstatuslight pünktlich
~:~

alarm
Alert

American Airlines Flight AA9147 from Boston to Orlando. Duration Boston Orlando 3:10. Distance 1806 km / 1122 miles
AA9147 Flight Status
Terminal C Gate --
Terminal A Gate 5
United States
United States
Local time 05:39 (EDT)
Local time 05:39 (EDT)
Scheduled Departure
12:15
18:15 your time
Scheduled Arrival
15:25
21:25 your time
Revised Departure
12:15
18:15 your time
Revised Arrival
15:25
21:25 your time

American Airlines AA9147 / AAL9147 Flight details & Flight status

The national American Airlines flight AA9147 / AAL9147 departs from Boston [BOS], United States and flies to Orlando [MCO], United States.

The estimated flight duration is 3:10 hours and the distance is 1806 kilometers.

Departure is today 6/18/2021 at 12:15 EDT at Logan from Terminal C Gate --.

Scheduled AA9147 / AAL9147 arrival is today 06/18/2021 at 15:25 EDT at Orlando Airport at Terminal A Gate 5.

or choose flight from the table:
DateFlightfromtoDepartureArrival Status
06-18-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:15 15:25
scheduled
06-16-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:54 15:41
arrived
+ 16 Min
06-15-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:26 14:57
arrived
06-14-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 14:00 16:37
arrived
06-13-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:28 15:25
arrived
06-12-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:29 15:25
arrived
06-11-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:29 15:25
arrived
06-10-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:15 15:25
unknown
06-09-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:21 14:45
arrived
06-08-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:24 14:54
arrived
06-07-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:10 15:19
unknown
06-06-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:34 14:59
arrived
06-05-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:38 15:17
arrived
06-03-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:10 15:26
unknown
+ 7 Min
06-02-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:14 15:04
arrived
06-01-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:10 15:19
unknown
05-31-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:10 15:19
unknown
05-30-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:23 15:19
arrived
05-29-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:22 15:19
arrived
05-28-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:10 15:10
unknown
05-27-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:23 15:19
arrived
05-26-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:10 15:19
unknown
05-25-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:24 14:50
arrived
05-24-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:23 15:19
arrived
05-23-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:33 14:51
arrived
05-22-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:10 15:19
unknown
05-21-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:23 15:19
arrived
05-20-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:10 15:19
unknown
05-19-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:21 14:37
arrived
05-18-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:49 15:24
arrived
05-17-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:29 15:06
arrived
05-16-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:10 15:19
unknown
05-15-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:22 14:49
arrived
05-14-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:10 15:19
unknown
05-12-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:10 15:19
unknown
05-11-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:10 15:19
unknown
05-10-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:20 15:07
arrived
05-05-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 11:25 14:39
unknown
05-04-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 11:25 14:39
arrived
05-03-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 11:25 14:39
unknown
05-02-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 11:39 14:29
arrived
04-30-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 11:44 14:24
arrived
04-28-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 11:25 14:22
unknown
04-27-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 11:38 14:08
arrived
04-26-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 11:59 14:39
arrived
04-25-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 11:33 14:53
arrived
+ 14 Min
04-23-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 11:36 14:39
arrived
04-22-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 11:47 15:04
arrived
+ 25 Min
04-21-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 11:21 14:42
arrived
+ 3 Min
04-20-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 11:25 14:39
unknown
04-19-2021 AA9147 Boston Orlando 12:01 15:27
arrived
+ 48 Min


What is the current flight status of AA9147?

The current flight status of AA9147 is scheduled.

What is the current departure and arrival time of American Airlines AA9147?

Flight AA9147 departure is 12:15 (Jun 18) and the arrival is 15:25 (Jun 18).

How long does the flight AA9147 from Boston to Orlando take?

The average flight duration from Boston to Orlando is 3 hours and 2 minutes. The flight distance is 1806 km / 1122 miles.

What is the average delay of flight AA9147?

The average delay of flight AA9147 is 18 minutes and the on-time rate is 88%.

Which terminal and gate is the flight AA9147 arriving at?

Flight AA9147 arrives at Orlando Airport (AYT) Terminal A, Gate 5.

What is the airline of AA9147?

The airline of AA9147 is American Airlines.



adtest
×
How do you rate Airportinfo.live?
Thank you!
Would you support us by rating us at Google?
Thank you!
What can we do to improve your rating?

Loading Livedata...