AA356

2021/06/15
svgImg
AA356 Flight Status
In Air
flightstatuslight delay 00:51
~:~
LiveFlightradar Fullscreen

alarm
Alert

American Airlines Flight AA356 from Phoenix to Dallas. Duration Phoenix Dallas 4:00. Distance 1396 km / 867 miles
AA356 Flight Status
Terminal 4 Gate A22
Terminal B Gate B11
United States
United States
Local time 08:22 (MST)
Local time 10:22 (CDT)
Scheduled Departure
7:00
16:00 your time
Scheduled Arrival
11:31
18:31 your time
Revised Departure
7:12
16:12 your time
Revised Arrival
11:12
18:12 your time

American Airlines AA356 / AAL356 Flight details & Flight status

The national American Airlines flight AA356 / AAL356 departs from Phoenix [PHX], United States and flies to Dallas [DFW], United States.

The estimated flight duration is 4:00 hours and the distance is 1396 kilometers.

Departure is today 6/15/2021 at 7:12 MST at Phoenix Sky Harbor from Terminal 4 Gate A22.

Scheduled AA356 / AAL356 arrival is today 06/15/2021 at 11:12 CDT at Dallas Fort Worth Airport at Terminal B Gate B11.

or choose flight from the table:
DateFlightfromtoDepartureArrival Status
06-15-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:12 11:12
In Air
06-14-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:13 11:31
arrived
06-12-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:14 11:10
arrived
06-11-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 06:53 11:05
arrived
06-10-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:17 10:49
unknown
06-09-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:13 11:31
arrived
06-08-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:00 11:31
cancelled
06-07-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 10:50 15:23
arrived
+ 232 Min
06-06-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:00 11:20
arrived
06-05-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:00 11:31
arrived
06-04-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:20 11:41
arrived
+ 10 Min
06-02-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:45 11:23
arrived
06-01-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:12 11:23
arrived
05-30-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:35 11:53
arrived
+ 30 Min
05-29-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:13 11:23
arrived
05-28-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:00 11:23
arrived
05-27-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:13 11:23
arrived
05-26-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 08:02 11:23
arrived
05-25-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:00 11:23
arrived
05-24-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:18 11:30
arrived
+ 7 Min
05-23-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:00 11:23
arrived
05-22-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:13 11:23
arrived
05-20-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:13 11:23
arrived
05-19-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:13 11:16
arrived
05-18-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:25 12:45
arrived
05-17-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:00 11:23
arrived
05-16-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:18 11:17
arrived
05-15-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:13 11:23
arrived
05-13-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 08:02 11:14
arrived
05-12-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 06:58 11:19
At Gate
05-11-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:00 11:23
cancelled
05-09-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:00 11:23
arrived
05-08-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 06:59 11:22
arrived
05-07-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:00 11:23
arrived
05-06-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 06:55 11:14
arrived
05-05-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:00 11:20
arrived
05-04-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:00 11:20
arrived
05-03-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:13 11:20
arrived
05-02-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:00 11:20
arrived
05-01-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:18 11:20
arrived
04-30-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:00 11:20
arrived
04-28-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:14 11:35
arrived
+ 15 Min
04-27-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:13 11:20
arrived
04-25-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:12 10:57
arrived
04-24-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:00 11:20
arrived
04-23-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:00 11:20
arrived
04-22-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:13 11:20
arrived
04-21-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:08 11:20
arrived
04-20-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:13 11:20
arrived
04-19-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:12 11:07
arrived
04-18-2021 AA356 Phoenix Dallas 07:16 11:07
arrived


What is the current flight status of AA356?

The current flight status of AA356 is In Air.

What is the current departure and arrival time of American Airlines AA356?

Flight AA356 departure is 7:12 (Jun 15) and the arrival is 11:12 (Jun 15).

How long does the flight AA356 from Phoenix to Dallas take?

The average flight duration from Phoenix to Dallas is 2 hours and 14 minutes. The flight distance is 1396 km / 867 miles.

What is the average delay of flight AA356?

The average delay of flight AA356 is 58 minutes and the on-time rate is 90%.

Which terminal and gate is the flight AA356 arriving at?

Flight AA356 arrives at Dallas Airport (AYT) Terminal B, Gate B11.

What is the airline of AA356?

The airline of AA356 is American Airlines.



adtest
×
How do you rate Airportinfo.live?
Thank you!
Would you support us by rating us at Google?
Thank you!
What can we do to improve your rating?

Loading Livedata...