8V601

8V601 Flight Status
2023/05/30
BTI
FAI
Status:
pünktlich
~:~

alarm
Alert
details
Flight Details

Wright Air Service Flight 8V601 from Kaktovik, Barter Island to Fairbanks. Duration Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 1:48. Distance Airport Kaktovik, Barter Island to Airport Fairbanks 618 km / 384 miles. More 8V flights on Wright Air Service Flight Tracker.

8V601 Flight Status
Terminal -- Gate --
Terminal -- Gate --
United States
United States
Local time 20:42 (AKDT)
Local time 20:42 (AKDT)
Scheduled Departure
13:49
23:49 your time
Scheduled Arrival
16:03
02:03 your time
Revised Departure
14:15
00:15 your time
Revised Arrival
16:03
02:03 your time

Wright Air Service 8V601 / WRF601 Flight details & Flight status

The national Wright Air Service flight 8V601 / WRF601 departs from Kaktovik, Barter Island [BTI], United States and flies to Fairbanks [FAI], United States.

The estimated flight duration is 1:48 hours and the distance is 618 kilometers.

Departure is today 5/30/2023 at 14:15 AKDT at Kaktovik from Terminal -- Gate --.

Scheduled 8V601 / WRF601 arrival is today 05/30/2023 at 16:03 AKDT at Fairbanks Airport at Terminal -- Gate --.

DateFlightfromtoDepartureArrival Status
05-25-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:15 16:03
unknown
05-24-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 15:21 17:28
arrived
+ 85 Min
05-23-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:15 16:03
unknown
05-22-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:40 17:01
arrived
+ 58 Min
05-20-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:15 16:03
unknown
05-17-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:15 16:03
unknown
05-16-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 15:16 16:03
unknown
05-12-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:18 16:03
unknown
05-11-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:15 16:03
unknown
05-10-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:38 16:48
arrived
+ 45 Min
05-09-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:15 16:03
unknown
05-08-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:25 16:03
unknown
05-06-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:15 16:03
unknown
05-05-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:15 16:03
unknown
05-04-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 16:05 16:03
unknown
05-02-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:15 16:03
unknown
05-01-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:35 16:38
arrived
+ 35 Min
04-28-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:09 16:22
arrived
+ 19 Min
04-22-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:15 16:03
unknown
04-21-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 15:57 16:03
unknown
04-20-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:15 16:03
unknown
04-18-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 13:49 16:03
unknown
04-17-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 15:08 17:17
arrived
+ 74 Min
04-15-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:15 16:03
unknown
04-15-2023 8V601 SCC BTI 13:15 13:34
unknown
04-14-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:17 16:12
arrived
+ 9 Min
04-14-2023 8V601 SCC BTI 13:15 14:03
arrived
+ 29 Min
04-13-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:00 16:03
unknown
04-13-2023 8V601 SCC BTI 13:15 13:34
unknown
04-12-2023 8V601 SCC BTI 13:34 13:34
unknown
04-11-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:15 18:21
unknown
04-10-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:15 16:03
unknown
04-10-2023 8V601 SCC BTI 13:15 13:34
unknown
04-08-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:15 16:03
unknown
04-07-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:25 16:03
unknown
04-06-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:46 16:59
arrived
+ 56 Min
04-05-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 12:30 17:20
arrived
+ 77 Min
04-04-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 13:59 16:03
unknown
04-04-2023 8V601 SCC BTI 13:04 13:34
unknown
04-03-2023 8V601 SCC BTI 13:15 13:34
unknown
03-30-2023 8V601 SCC BTI 13:04 13:34
unknown
03-29-2023 8V601 SCC BTI 14:24 15:08
arrived
+ 94 Min
03-28-2023 8V601 SCC BTI 13:15 13:34
unknown
03-22-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 13:49 16:03
unknown
03-21-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:15 16:03
unknown
03-21-2023 8V601 SCC BTI 13:04 13:34
unknown
03-20-2023 8V601 SCC BTI 13:49 14:32
arrived
+ 58 Min
03-13-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 13:49 16:03
unknown
03-13-2023 8V601 SCC BTI 12:54 13:34
unknown
03-11-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:15 16:03
unknown
03-10-2023 8V601 Kaktovik, Barter Island Fairbanks 14:15 16:03
unknown



What is the current flight status of 8V601?

The current flight status of 8V601 is unknown.

What is the current departure and arrival time of Astral Aviation 8V601?

Flight 8V601 departure is 14:15 (May 25) and the arrival is 16:03 (May 25).

How long does the flight 8V601 from Kaktovik, Barter Island to Fairbanks take?

The average flight duration from Kaktovik, Barter Island to Fairbanks is 1 hours and 37 minutes. The flight distance is 618 km / 384 miles.

What is the average delay of flight 8V601?

The average delay of flight 8V601 is 53 minutes and the on-time rate is 76%.

Wie lautet die Fluggesellschaft von 8V601?

Die Fluggesellschaft von 8V601 lautet Astral Aviation. Zum Astral Aviation Flugplan & Flugstatus



adtest
×
How do you rate Airportinfo.live?
Thank you!
Would you support us by rating us at Google?
Thank you!
What can we do to improve your rating?

Loading Livedata...