Flights arriving at Vienna airport

Vienna Airport arrivals (VIE)

Up-to-date info about arrival at Vienna airport in real time. The VIE arrival flight schedule shows delays and cancellations of all flights arriving at Vienna and is automatically updated minutely. Including terminal and gate of VIE arrivals. Updated 05/30/2024 15:52


Flight Schedules Vienna Arrivals VIE LIVE

Vienna Airport departures


Map of Airport Vienna
  • 💡 Airport information: arrivals VIE arrivals Vienna | IATA: VIE | ICAO: LOWW | City: Vienna | Country: Austria | Airport Statistics Vienna
  • 📅 VIE arrivals & flight landings according to the Vienna timetable. All terminals and gates.
  • 📌 Address: Wien-Flughafen , 1300 Schwechat, Austria Maps
  • 📞 Phone: +43 1 70070
  • 🕘 Timezone Vienna: Europe/Vienna (UTC/GMT +1)
  • Arrivals Vienna: Complete and up-to-date flight schedule of all landings at Vienna Airport (Vienna).



Airport Vienna arrivals LIVE, Today, Tomorrow and more

Get informed about flight changes by email or push Share this flight with your friends and pickups
 Arrival Vienna Airport
Local time: ~
Loading Livedata...
Arrivals Vienna Airport - Source: Vienna Airport, ADSB, Flightradar - Updated 2024-05-30 15:52
FLIGHT FROM AIRLINE DEPARTURE ARRIVAL STATUS
W4 2872Wizz AirNapoli [NAP]AeroWorld 13:20

Gate A1
15:05
15:02
IN AIR
A9 681Georgian AirwaysTbilisi [TBS]Georgian Airways13:15

Gate 100A
15:10
14:51
T3
SCHEDULED
RM 1681Tbilisi [TBS]Armenia13:15

Gate 100A
15:10
14:51
T3
SCHEDULED
Codeshare Flight - operated by A9681
OS 210Austrian AirlinesFrankfurt [FRA]Austrian Airlines14:00
14:30
T1A22
15:20
15:24
T3
ARRIVED
Delay
4 Min
AC 6202Air CanadaFrankfurt [FRA]Air Canada14:00
14:30
T1A22
15:20
15:24
T3
ARRIVED
Delay
4 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by OS210
LH 6428LufthansaFrankfurt [FRA]Lufthansa14:00
14:30
T1A22
15:20
15:24
T3
ARRIVED
Delay
4 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by OS210
SK 9456SASFrankfurt [FRA]SAS14:00
14:30
T1A22
15:20
15:24
T3
ARRIVED
Delay
4 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by OS210
FR 780Lauda EuropeVenice [VCE]Ryanair14:20
15:35
15:32
T114
IN AIR
VY 8714VuelingBarcelona [BCN]Vueling13:10
14:25
T1A4
15:35
16:17
T1A
IN AIR
Delay
42 Min
IB 5810IberiaBarcelona [BCN]Iberia13:10
14:25
T1A4
15:35
16:17
T1A
IN AIR
Delay
42 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by VY8714
LA 5814LATAMBarcelona [BCN]LATAM Airlines13:10
14:25
T1A4
15:35
16:17
T1A
IN AIR
Delay
42 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by VY8714
OS 598Austrian AirlinesKrakow [KRK]Austrian Airlines14:40

T002
15:35
15:27
T3
IN AIR
LO 5013Krakow [KRK]LOT14:40

T002
15:35
15:27
T3
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by OS598
OO CYNJetNetherlandsBudapest [BUD]SkyWest Airlines15:00
15:10
15:36
IN AIR
EW 7754EurowingsHamburg [HAM]Eurowings14:10

T1A41
15:40

T1C41
IN AIR
OS 8734Hamburg [HAM]14:10

T1A41
15:40

T1C41
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by EW7754
FR 4804RyanairZadar [ZAD]Ryanair14:35
14:59
15:40
15:49
T1
ARRIVED
Delay
9 Min
BA 702British AirwaysLondon [LHR]British Airways12:25

T39
15:40
15:54
T3
IN AIR
Delay
14 Min
OS 524Austrian AirlinesVenice [VCE]Austrian Airlines14:35

Gate 8
15:40

T3
SCHEDULED
AA 7227London [LHR]American Airlines12:25

T39
15:40
15:56
T3
IN AIR
Delay
16 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by BA702
JL 7777London [LHR]Japan Airlines12:25

T39
15:40
15:56
T3
IN AIR
Delay
16 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by BA702
MH 9918London [LHR]Malaysia Airlines12:25

T39
15:40
15:56
T3
IN AIR
Delay
16 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by BA702
EW 2754EurowingsStuttgart [STR]Eurowings14:35

T3324
15:45
15:31
T1C42
IN AIR
OS 8896Stuttgart [STR]14:35

T3324
15:45
15:31
T1C42
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by EW2754
OS 722Austrian AirlinesBudapest [BUD]Austrian Airlines15:05
T2AA2
15:50

T3
SCHEDULED
OS 940BRAKlagenfurt [KLU]BRA15:00

Gate 002
15:50

T3
SCHEDULED
LG 1722Budapest [BUD]Luxair15:05
T2AA2
15:50

T3
SCHEDULED
Codeshare Flight - operated by OS722
LH 6406Klagenfurt [KLU]15:00

Gate 002
15:50

T3
SCHEDULED
Codeshare Flight - operated by OS940
OS 76Austrian AirlinesShanghai [PVG]Austrian Airlines9:30

T2D81
15:55
16:06
T3G11
IN AIR
Delay
11 Min
OS 758Austrian AirlinesSarajevo [SJJ]Austrian Airlines14:45
15:33
Gate 1
15:55
16:26
T3G12
IN AIR
Delay
31 Min
OS 742BRAKosice [KSC]BRA14:35

Gate A01
15:55

T3
IN AIR
CA 7003Shanghai [PVG]Air China9:30

T2D81
15:55
16:06
T3G11
IN AIR
Delay
11 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by OS76
LH 6365Kosice [KSC]14:35

Gate A01
15:55

T3
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by OS742
LX 3594Sarajevo [SJJ]Swiss14:45
15:33
Gate 1
15:55
16:26
T3G12
IN AIR
Delay
31 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by OS758
SK 9462Sarajevo [SJJ]14:45
15:33
Gate 1
15:55
16:26
T3G12
IN AIR
Delay
31 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by OS758
later flights❯❯

⚠ Upon arrival at Vienna Airport, the following delays will occur during the selected time period:

FLIGHT OS210 from Frankfurt to Vienna is 3 minutes late

FLIGHT VY8714 from Barcelona to Vienna is 42 minutes late

FLIGHT FR4804 from Zadar to Vienna is 11 minutes late

FLIGHT BA702 from London to Vienna is 14 minutes late

FLIGHT OS76 from Shanghai to Vienna is 11 minutes late

FLIGHT OS758 from Sarajevo to Vienna is 31 minutes late





All VIE arrivals, delays and cancellations of Vienna Airport (VIE). The actual VIE arrival time can be found in the arrival column. If a flight is canceled or delayed, you will find the flight status in the status column.

Vienna arrivals VIE. Current Arrival from Vienna Airport
Vienna Airport arrivals: Arrival Vienna Airport © Airportinfo.live
Create your own airport-timetable ➜
adtest
×
How do you rate Airportinfo.live?
Thank you!
Would you support us by rating us at Google?
Thank you!
What can we do to improve your rating?