Flights arriving at San Francisco airport

San Francisco Airport arrivals (SFO)

Up-to-date info about arrival at San Francisco airport in real time. The SFO arrival flight schedule shows delays and cancellations of all flights arriving at San Francisco and is automatically updated minutely. Including terminal and gate of SFO arrivals. Updated 06/18/2024 21:00


Flight Schedules San Francisco Arrivals SFO LIVE

San Francisco Airport departures


Map of Airport San Francisco
  • 💡 Airport information: arrivals SFO arrivals San Francisco | IATA: SFO | ICAO: KSFO | City: San Francisco | Country: United States | Airport Statistics San Francisco
  • 📅 SFO arrivals & flight landings according to the San Francisco timetable. All terminals and gates.
  • 📌 Address: San Francisco, California 94128, United States Maps
  • 📞 Phone: +1 650-821-8211
  • 🕘 Timezone San Francisco: America/Los_Angeles (UTC/GMT -8)
  • Arrivals San Francisco: Complete and up-to-date flight schedule of all landings at San Francisco Airport (San Francisco).



Airport San Francisco arrivals LIVE, Today, Tomorrow and more

Get informed about flight changes by email or push Share this flight with your friends and pickups
 Arrival San Francisco Airport
Local time: ~ (-9)
Loading Livedata...
Arrivals San Francisco Airport - Source: San Francisco Airport, ADSB, Flightradar - Updated 2024-06-18 21:00
FLIGHT FROM AIRLINE DEPARTURE ARRIVAL STATUS
WS 1508WestJetCalgary, AB [YYC]WestJet10:00

Gate E81
12:00
12:54
T1B2
IN AIR
Delay
54 Min
AM 7258Calgary, AB [YYC]Aeromexico10:00

Gate E81
12:00
12:54
T1B2
IN AIR
Delay
54 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by WS1508
DL 6923Calgary, AB [YYC]Delta10:00

Gate E81
12:00
12:54
T1B2
IN AIR
Delay
54 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by WS1508
EK 4660Calgary, AB [YYC]Emirates10:00

Gate E81
12:00
12:54
T1B2
IN AIR
Delay
54 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by WS1508
QF 3995Calgary, AB [YYC]Qantas10:00

Gate E81
12:00
12:54
T1B2
IN AIR
Delay
54 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by WS1508
UA 447United AirlinesLos Angeles [LAX]United Airlines10:25

T885
12:00
11:41
T3E9
ARRIVED
NZ 9277Los Angeles [LAX]Air New Zealand10:25

T885
12:00
11:41
T3E9
ARRIVED
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA447
VA 8062Los Angeles [LAX]Virgin Australia10:25

T885
12:00
11:41
T3E9
ARRIVED
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA447
UA 1503United AirlinesMiami [MIA]United Airlines9:00

TSH14
12:01
11:54
T3F21
IN AIR
CM 2874Miami [MIA]Copa Airlines9:00

TSH14
12:01
11:54
T3F21
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA1503
NZ 2924Miami [MIA]9:00

TSH14
12:01
11:54
T3F21
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA1503
VA 8395Miami [MIA]9:00

TSH14
12:01
11:54
T3F21
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA1503
AC 8557Air CanadaEdmonton, AB [YEG]Air Canada10:00

Gate 76
12:04
12:31
T2D14
IN AIR
Delay
27 Min
AV 2879Edmonton, AB [YEG]Avianca10:00

Gate 76
12:04
12:31
T2D14
IN AIR
Delay
27 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AC8557
UA 8703Edmonton, AB [YEG]10:00

Gate 76
12:04
12:31
T2D14
IN AIR
Delay
27 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AC8557
OZ 284Asiana AirlinesLos Angeles [LAX]Asiana Airlines10:3512:05
SCHEDULED
OZ 283Los Angeles [LAX]10:3512:05
SCHEDULED
Codeshare Flight - operated by OZ284
AA 2651American AirlinesCharlotte [CLT]American Airlines9:19

Gate B9
12:06
11:50
T1B23
IN AIR
AA 179American AirlinesNew York [JFK]American Airlines8:23

T846
12:07

T1B26
ARRIVED
UA 1962United AirlinesHouston [IAH]United Airlines10:10

TE5
12:07
12:18
T3F19
IN AIR
Delay
11 Min
AT 5040New York [JFK]Royal Air Maroc8:23

T846
12:07

T1B26
ARRIVED
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA179
BA 4714New York [JFK]British Airways8:23

T846
12:07

T1B26
ARRIVED
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA179
JL 7545New York [JFK]Japan Airlines8:23

T846
12:07

T1B26
ARRIVED
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA179
QF 3088New York [JFK]8:23

T846
12:07

T1B26
ARRIVED
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA179
NZ 9214Houston [IAH]10:10

TE5
12:07
12:18
T3F19
IN AIR
Delay
11 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA1962
VA 8067Houston [IAH]10:10

TE5
12:07
12:18
T3F19
IN AIR
Delay
11 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA1962
AS 224Alaska AirlinesBoston [BOS]Alaska Airlines8:40

TBB36
12:10
12:15
T2D3
IN AIR
Delay
5 Min
DL 902Delta Air LinesSalt Lake City [SLC]Delta Air Lines11:05

Gate A14
12:10
12:09
T2C3
IN AIR
AA 9315Boston [BOS]8:40

TBB36
12:10
12:15
T2D3
IN AIR
Delay
5 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS224
DE 5015Boston [BOS]Condor8:40

TBB36
12:10
12:15
T2D3
IN AIR
Delay
5 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS224
FJ 5861Boston [BOS]Fiji Airways8:40

TBB36
12:10
12:15
T2D3
IN AIR
Delay
5 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS224
QF 3671Boston [BOS]8:40

TBB36
12:10
12:15
T2D3
IN AIR
Delay
5 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS224
QR 8825Boston [BOS]Qatar Airways8:40

TBB36
12:10
12:15
T2D3
IN AIR
Delay
5 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS224
SQ 1349Boston [BOS]Singapore Airlines8:40

TBB36
12:10
12:15
T2D3
IN AIR
Delay
5 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS224
AF 2653Salt Lake City [SLC]Air France11:05

Gate A14
12:10
12:09
T2C3
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL902
KL 6276Salt Lake City [SLC]KLM11:05

Gate A14
12:10
12:09
T2C3
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL902
VS 4538Salt Lake City [SLC]Virgin Atlantic11:05

Gate A14
12:10
12:09
T2C3
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL902
AS 373Alaska AirlinesNewark [EWR]Alaska Airlines9:00

TB46
12:12
12:00
T2D6
IN AIR
AA 7506Newark [EWR]9:00

TB46
12:12
12:00
T2D6
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS373
LY 9451Newark [EWR]EL AL Israel Airlines9:00

TB46
12:12
12:00
T2D6
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS373
QF 3786Newark [EWR]9:00

TB46
12:12
12:00
T2D6
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS373
SQ 1309Newark [EWR]9:00

TB46
12:12
12:00
T2D6
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS373
UA 2309United AirlinesSan Diego [SAN]United Airlines10:35

T241
12:13
12:06
T3E4
IN AIR
AC 5585San Diego [SAN]10:35

T241
12:13
12:06
T3E4
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA2309
LH 9223San Diego [SAN]Lufthansa10:35

T241
12:13
12:06
T3E4
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA2309
NZ 9643San Diego [SAN]10:35

T241
12:13
12:06
T3E4
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA2309
VA 8434San Diego [SAN]10:35

T241
12:13
12:06
T3E4
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA2309
DL 2985Delta Air LinesSeattle [SEA]Delta Air Lines09:50
10:30
Gate B14
12:16
12:09
T2C11
IN AIR
WS 8541Seattle [SEA]09:50
10:30
Gate B14
12:16
12:09
T2C11
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL2985
VS 1901Seattle [SEA]09:50
10:30
Gate B14
12:16
12:09
T2C11
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL2985
KL 6333Seattle [SEA]09:50
10:30
Gate B14
12:16
12:09
T2C11
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL2985
AA 2573American AirlinesPhoenix [PHX]American Airlines10:11

T4A13
12:18
12:16
T1B22
IN AIR
JL 7541Phoenix [PHX]10:11

T4A13
12:18
12:16
T1B22
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA2573
QR 2859Phoenix [PHX]10:11

T4A13
12:18
12:16
T1B22
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA2573
UA 742United AirlinesPhoenix [PHX]United Airlines10:15

T3E5
12:19
12:24
T3E2
IN AIR
Delay
5 Min
UA 5336United AirlinesFresno [FAT]United Airlines11:15
11:45
Gate 15
12:19
12:20
T3F6
IN AIR
Delay
1 Min
AC 4213Phoenix [PHX]10:15

T3E5
12:19
12:24
T3E2
IN AIR
Delay
5 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA742
EK 6323Phoenix [PHX]10:15

T3E5
12:19
12:24
T3E2
IN AIR
Delay
5 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA742
LH 7535Phoenix [PHX]10:15

T3E5
12:19
12:24
T3E2
IN AIR
Delay
5 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA742
NZ 9382Phoenix [PHX]10:15

T3E5
12:19
12:24
T3E2
IN AIR
Delay
5 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA742
VA 8414Phoenix [PHX]10:15

T3E5
12:19
12:24
T3E2
IN AIR
Delay
5 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA742
AC 4345Fresno [FAT]11:15
11:45
Gate 15
12:19
12:20
T3F6
IN AIR
Delay
1 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA5336
AV 2035Fresno [FAT]11:15
11:45
Gate 15
12:19
12:20
T3F6
IN AIR
Delay
1 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA5336
CM 2445Fresno [FAT]11:15
11:45
Gate 15
12:19
12:20
T3F6
IN AIR
Delay
1 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA5336
EK 6068Fresno [FAT]11:15
11:45
Gate 15
12:19
12:20
T3F6
IN AIR
Delay
1 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA5336
LH 7837Fresno [FAT]11:15
11:45
Gate 15
12:19
12:20
T3F6
IN AIR
Delay
1 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA5336
NZ 9203Fresno [FAT]11:15
11:45
Gate 15
12:19
12:20
T3F6
IN AIR
Delay
1 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA5336
UA 1823United AirlinesPortland [PDX]United Airlines10:25

Gate E4
12:20
12:26
T3F4
IN AIR
Delay
6 Min
AC 3340Portland [PDX]10:25

Gate E4
12:20
12:26
T3F4
IN AIR
Delay
6 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA1823
AV 2125Portland [PDX]10:25

Gate E4
12:20
12:26
T3F4
IN AIR
Delay
6 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA1823
EK 6319Portland [PDX]10:25

Gate E4
12:20
12:26
T3F4
IN AIR
Delay
6 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA1823
LH 9235Portland [PDX]10:25

Gate E4
12:20
12:26
T3F4
IN AIR
Delay
6 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA1823
NZ 9350Portland [PDX]10:25

Gate E4
12:20
12:26
T3F4
IN AIR
Delay
6 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA1823
VA 8460Portland [PDX]10:25

Gate E4
12:20
12:26
T3F4
IN AIR
Delay
6 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA1823
DL 531Delta Air LinesAtlanta [ATL]Delta Air Lines10:20

TST4
12:23
12:35
T2C5
IN AIR
Delay
12 Min
LA 6246Atlanta [ATL]LATAM Airlines10:20

TST4
12:23
12:35
T2C5
IN AIR
Delay
12 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL531
AS 3338Alaska AirlinesLos Angeles [LAX]Alaska Airlines11:00

T667
12:25

T2D9
IN AIR
DL 669Delta Air LinesNew York [JFK]Delta Air Lines9:00

T4B26
12:25
12:02
T2C8
IN AIR
BA 6449Los Angeles [LAX]11:00

T667
12:25

T2D9
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS3338
DE 5030Los Angeles [LAX]11:00

T667
12:25

T2D9
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS3338
IB 722Los Angeles [LAX]Iberia11:00

T667
12:25

T2D9
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS3338
LY 9390Los Angeles [LAX]11:00

T667
12:25

T2D9
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS3338
QR 2146Los Angeles [LAX]11:00

T667
12:25

T2D9
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS3338
TN 2458Los Angeles [LAX]Air Tahiti Nui11:00

T667
12:25

T2D9
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS3338
AM 4704New York [JFK]9:00

T4B26
12:25
12:02
T2C8
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL669
AZ 3299New York [JFK]Alitalia9:00

T4B26
12:25
12:02
T2C8
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL669
KQ 7009New York [JFK]Kenya Airways9:00

T4B26
12:25
12:02
T2C8
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL669
LA 7909New York [JFK]9:00

T4B26
12:25
12:02
T2C8
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL669
LY 4439New York [JFK]9:00

T4B26
12:25
12:02
T2C8
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL669
VS 4753New York [JFK]9:00

T4B26
12:25
12:02
T2C8
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL669
WN 964Southwest AirlinesChicago [MDW]Southwest Airlines9:55

Gate B20
12:30
12:31
T1B12
IN AIR
Delay
1 Min
LH 454LufthansaFrankfurt [FRA]Lufthansa10:25
11:06
T1Z54
12:40
12:33
TIG13
IN AIR
UA 8829Frankfurt [FRA]10:25
11:06
T1Z54
12:40
12:33
TIG13
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by LH454
NZ 4220Frankfurt [FRA]10:25
11:06
T1Z54
12:40
12:33
TIG13
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by LH454
OS 7325Frankfurt [FRA]Austrian Airlines10:25
11:06
T1Z54
12:40
12:33
TIG13
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by LH454
SN 7248Frankfurt [FRA]Brussels Airlines10:25
11:06
T1Z54
12:40
12:33
TIG13
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by LH454
AF 84Air FranceParis [CDG]Air France10:15
10:58
T2EK49
12:45
12:29
TIA5
IN AIR
DL 8552Paris [CDG]10:15
10:58
T2EK49
12:45
12:29
TIA5
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AF84
KL 2142Paris [CDG]10:15
10:58
T2EK49
12:45
12:29
TIA5
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AF84
VS 6807Paris [CDG]10:15
10:58
T2EK49
12:45
12:29
TIA5
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AF84
AV 562AviancaSan Salvador [SAL]Avianca7:45
12:45
12:24
TIA4
IN AIR
TK 9406San Salvador [SAL]Turkish Airlines7:45
12:45
12:24
TIA4
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AV562
BR 3112San Salvador [SAL]EVA Air7:45
12:45
12:24
TIA4
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AV562
NZ 8Air New ZealandAuckland [AKL]Air New Zealand19:45

TI8
12:50

TIG10
IN AIR
AC 6103Auckland [AKL]19:45

TI8
12:50

TIG10
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by NZ8
LH 7157Auckland [AKL]19:45

TI8
12:50

TIG10
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by NZ8
UA 6754Auckland [AKL]19:45

TI8
12:50

TIG10
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by NZ8
VS 7650Auckland [AKL]19:45

TI8
12:50

TIG10
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by NZ8
PD 669PorterToronto [YYZ]Porter Airlines10:15

T3A17
12:52
13:16
T1B4
IN AIR
Delay
24 Min
TS 7670Toronto [YYZ]Air Transat10:15

T3A17
12:52
13:16
T1B4
IN AIR
Delay
24 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by PD669
AA 1849American AirlinesDallas [DFW]American Airlines11:00

TDD37
12:53
12:48
T1B24
IN AIR
BA 4399Dallas [DFW]11:00

TDD37
12:53
12:48
T1B24
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA1849
G3 6173Dallas [DFW]GOL Linhas Aereas11:00

TDD37
12:53
12:48
T1B24
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA1849
JL 7577Dallas [DFW]11:00

TDD37
12:53
12:48
T1B24
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA1849
AM 668AeromexicoMexico City [MEX]Aeromexico8:55

T273
12:57
12:37
TIA4
IN AIR
later flights❯❯

⚠ Upon arrival at San Francisco Airport, the following delays will occur during the selected time period:

FLIGHT WS1508 from Calgary, AB to San Francisco is 54 minutes late

FLIGHT AC8557 from Edmonton, AB to San Francisco is 27 minutes late

FLIGHT UA1962 from Houston to San Francisco is 11 minutes late

FLIGHT AS224 from Boston to San Francisco is 5 minutes late

FLIGHT UA742 from Phoenix to San Francisco is 5 minutes late

FLIGHT UA5336 from Fresno to San Francisco is 1 minutes late

FLIGHT UA1823 from Portland to San Francisco is 6 minutes late

FLIGHT DL531 from Atlanta to San Francisco is 12 minutes late

FLIGHT WN964 from Chicago to San Francisco is 1 minutes late

FLIGHT PD669 from Toronto to San Francisco is 24 minutes late





All SFO arrivals, delays and cancellations of San Francisco Airport (SFO). The actual SFO arrival time can be found in the arrival column. If a flight is canceled or delayed, you will find the flight status in the status column.

San Francisco arrivals SFO. Current Arrival from San Francisco Airport
San Francisco Airport arrivals: Arrival San Francisco Airport © Airportinfo.live
Create your own airport-timetable ➜
adtest
×
How do you rate Airportinfo.live?
Thank you!
Would you support us by rating us at Google?
Thank you!
What can we do to improve your rating?