Flights arriving at Los Angeles airport

Los Angeles Airport arrivals (LAX)

Up-to-date info about arrival at Los Angeles airport in real time. The LAX arrival flight schedule shows delays and cancellations of all flights arriving at Los Angeles and is automatically updated minutely. Including terminal and gate of LAX arrivals. Updated 12/02/2022 21:36


Flight Schedules Los Angeles Arrivals LAX LIVE

Los Angeles Airport departures


Map of Airport Los Angeles
  • 💡 Airport information: LAX arrivals Los Angeles | IATA: LAX | ICAO: KLAX | City: Los Angeles | Country: United States | Airport Statistics Los Angeles
  • 📅 LAX arrivals & flight landings according to the Los Angeles timetable. All terminals and gates.
  • 📌 Address: 1 World Way, Los Angeles, California 90045, United States Maps
  • 📞 Phone: +1 855-463-5252
  • 🕘 Timezone Los Angeles: America/Los_Angeles (UTC/GMT -8)
  • Arrivals Los Angeles: Complete and up-to-date flight schedule of all landings at Los Angeles Airport (Los Angeles).



Airport Los Angeles arrivals LIVE, Today, Tomorrow and more

Get informed about flight changes by email or push Share this flight with your friends and pickups
 Arrival Los Angeles Airport
Local time: ~ (-9)
Loading Livedata...
Arrivals Los Angeles Airport. Updated 2022-12-2 21:36
FLIGHT FROM AIRLINE DEPARTURE ARRIVAL STATUS
AM 644AeromexicoMexico City [MEX]Aeromexico09:55
11:36T267
12:00
12:54TB
IN AIR
Delay
54 Min
UA 2495United AirlinesLas Vegas [LAS]United Airlines10:44
11:11T3D52
12:00
12:01T771A
IN AIR
Delay
1 Min
AF 9973Mexico City [MEX]Air France09:55
11:36T267
12:00
12:54TB
IN AIR
Delay
54 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AM644
VS 7517Mexico City [MEX]Virgin Atlantic09:55
11:36T267
12:00
12:54TB
IN AIR
Delay
54 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AM644
WS 6149Mexico City [MEX]WestJet09:55
11:36T267
12:00
12:54TB
IN AIR
Delay
54 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AM644
AC 4245Las Vegas [LAS]Air Canada10:44
11:11T3D52
12:00
12:01T771A
IN AIR
Delay
1 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA2495
AV 2079Las Vegas [LAS]Avianca10:44
11:11T3D52
12:00
12:01T771A
IN AIR
Delay
1 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA2495
LH 9409Las Vegas [LAS]Lufthansa10:44
11:11T3D52
12:00
12:01T771A
IN AIR
Delay
1 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA2495
NZ 9613Las Vegas [LAS]Air New Zealand10:44
11:11T3D52
12:00
12:01T771A
IN AIR
Delay
1 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA2495
OZ 6249Las Vegas [LAS]Asiana Airlines10:44
11:11T3D52
12:00
12:01T771A
IN AIR
Delay
1 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA2495
SQ 1640Las Vegas [LAS]Singapore Airlines10:44
11:11T3D52
12:00
12:01T771A
IN AIR
Delay
1 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA2495
TK 9583Las Vegas [LAS]Turkish Airlines10:44
11:11T3D52
12:00
12:01T771A
IN AIR
Delay
1 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA2495
VA 8112Las Vegas [LAS]Virgin Australia10:44
11:11T3D52
12:00
12:01T771A
IN AIR
Delay
1 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA2495
DL 1966Delta Air LinesSan Salvador [SAL]Delta08:30
9:44Gate G06
12:05
12:32T3131
IN AIR
Delay
27 Min
AF 5924San Salvador [SAL]08:30
9:44Gate G06
12:05
12:32T3131
IN AIR
Delay
27 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL1966
KL 7125San Salvador [SAL]KLM08:30
9:44Gate G06
12:05
12:32T3131
IN AIR
Delay
27 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL1966
DL 1045Delta Air LinesNew York [JFK]Delta Air Lines08:46
9:30T4B24
12:05
12:36T325
IN AIR
Delay
31 Min
UA 5548United AirlinesReno [RNO]United Airlines10:28

Gate C5
12:05
12:07T883
IN AIR
Delay
2 Min
AV 2369Reno [RNO]10:28

Gate C5
12:05
12:07T883
IN AIR
Delay
2 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA5548
LH 7973Reno [RNO]10:28

Gate C5
12:05
12:07T883
IN AIR
Delay
2 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA5548
NZ 6928Reno [RNO]10:28

Gate C5
12:05
12:07T883
IN AIR
Delay
2 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA5548
SQ 1660Reno [RNO]10:28

Gate C5
12:05
12:07T883
IN AIR
Delay
2 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA5548
AS 5Alaska AirlinesWashington DC [DCA]Alaska Airlines09:10
9:45T2B18
12:05
12:21T665B
IN AIR
Delay
16 Min
KE 6082Washington DC [DCA]Korean Air9:10

T2B18
12:05
12:21T665B
IN AIR
Delay
16 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS5
LA 5072Washington DC [DCA]LATAM Airlines9:10

T2B18
12:05
12:21T665B
IN AIR
Delay
16 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS5
QF 3647Washington DC [DCA]Qantas9:10

T2B18
12:05
12:21T665B
IN AIR
Delay
16 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS5
SQ 1248Washington DC [DCA]9:10

T2B18
12:05
12:21T665B
IN AIR
Delay
16 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS5
TN 2344Washington DC [DCA]Air Tahiti Nui9:10

T2B18
12:05
12:21T665B
IN AIR
Delay
16 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS5
VS 4773New York [JFK]08:46
9:30T4B24
12:05
12:36T325
IN AIR
Delay
31 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL1045
LA 6654New York [JFK]08:46
9:30T4B24
12:05
12:36T325
IN AIR
Delay
31 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL1045
AM 3517New York [JFK]08:46
9:30T4B24
12:05
12:36T325
IN AIR
Delay
31 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL1045
MX Y298MXYWhite Plains [HPN]Breeze Airways9:03

12:10

SCHEDULED
ED G91EDGWashington DC [IAD]AirExplore9:3012:13

SCHEDULED
NK 470Spirit AirlinesDallas [DFW]Spirit Airlines10:45
11:04TEE18
12:14
12:11T556
IN AIR
WN 3277Southwest AirlinesSacramento [SMF]Southwest Airlines10:50
10:55TB20
12:15
12:04T112A
IN AIR
UA 2617United AirlinesSan Francisco [SFO]United Airlines10:40T3F1612:16

T882
SCHEDULED
AV 2157San Francisco [SFO]10:40T3F1612:16

T882
SCHEDULED
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA2617
NH 7354San Francisco [SFO]All Nippon Airways10:40T3F1612:16

T882
SCHEDULED
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA2617
NZ 9259San Francisco [SFO]10:40T3F1612:16

T882
SCHEDULED
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA2617
VA 8052San Francisco [SFO]10:40T3F1612:16

T882
SCHEDULED
Codeshare Flight - operated by UA2617
B6 323JetBlue AirwaysNew York [JFK]JetBlue09:00
9:18T522
12:18
12:40T554B
IN AIR
Delay
22 Min
N1 46QSNetJetsLuton [LTN]N109:00
9:31
12:18
12:30
IN AIR
Delay
12 Min
SQ 1498New York [JFK]9:00

T522
12:18
12:40T554B
IN AIR
Delay
22 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by B6323
HA 2307New York [JFK]Hawaiian Airlines9:00

T522
12:18
12:40T554B
IN AIR
Delay
22 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by B6323
CM 360Copa AirlinesPanama City [PTY]Copa Airlines07:59
8:29T1111
12:19
11:52TB
ARRIVED
BR 3172Panama City [PTY]EVA Air07:59
8:29T1111
12:19
11:52TB
ARRIVED
Codeshare Flight - operated by CM360
OZ 9451Panama City [PTY]07:59
8:29T1111
12:19
11:52TB
ARRIVED
Codeshare Flight - operated by CM360
UA 7123Panama City [PTY]07:59
8:29T1111
12:19
11:52TB
ARRIVED
Codeshare Flight - operated by CM360
B6 1773JetBlue AirwaysNewark [EWR]JetBlue Airways09:00
9:21TA30
12:21
12:15T559
IN AIR
AA 9457Newark [EWR]American Airlines9:00

TA30
12:21
12:15T559
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by B61773
TP 4549Newark [EWR]TAP Air Portugal9:00

TA30
12:21
12:15T559
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by B61773
CI 6China AirlinesTaipei [TPE]China Airlines16:50

T2D2
12:25
12:22TB
IN AIR
DL 1008Delta Air LinesSalt Lake City [SLC]Delta Air Lines11:20
11:46Gate A24
12:25
12:24T335
IN AIR
AM 4206Salt Lake City [SLC]11:20

Gate A24
12:25
12:24T335
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL1008
KL 5294Salt Lake City [SLC]11:20

Gate A24
12:25
12:24T335
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL1008
LA 8634Salt Lake City [SLC]11:20

Gate A24
12:25
12:24T335
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL1008
VS 1963Salt Lake City [SLC]11:20

Gate A24
12:25
12:24T335
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL1008
WS 7596Salt Lake City [SLC]11:20

Gate A24
12:25
12:24T335
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL1008
AC 775Air CanadaMontreal [YUL]Air Canada9:00

Gate C77
12:26
12:51T669A
IN AIR
Delay
25 Min
NZ 4787Montreal [YUL]9:00

Gate C77
12:26
12:51T669A
IN AIR
Delay
25 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AC775
UA 8347Montreal [YUL]9:00

Gate C77
12:26
12:51T669A
IN AIR
Delay
25 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AC775
LX J548FlexjetThermal [TRM]Swiss12:0012:29

SCHEDULED
AA 2184American AirlinesChicago [ORD]American Airlines09:52
10:10T3H15
12:30
12:35T553A
IN AIR
Delay
5 Min
MH 9351Chicago [ORD]Malaysia Airlines9:52

T3H15
12:30
12:35T553A
IN AIR
Delay
5 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA2184
QF 3056Chicago [ORD]9:52

T3H15
12:30
12:35T553A
IN AIR
Delay
5 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA2184
TN 1279Chicago [ORD]9:52

T3H15
12:30
12:35T553A
IN AIR
Delay
5 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA2184
B6 687JetBlue AirwaysBoston [BOS]JetBlue Airways09:00
9:35TCC21
12:33
13:00T557
IN AIR
Delay
27 Min
AA 9242Boston [BOS]9:00

TCC21
12:33
13:00T557
IN AIR
Delay
27 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by B6687
HA 2343Boston [BOS]9:00

TCC21
12:33
13:00T557
IN AIR
Delay
27 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by B6687
SQ 1535Boston [BOS]9:00

TCC21
12:33
13:00T557
IN AIR
Delay
27 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by B6687
NC 8200Aloha Air CargoSeattle [SEA]Northern Air Cargo09:00
10:13
12:36
12:27
ARRIVED
DL 1440Delta Air LinesPortland [PDX]Delta Air Lines10:18
10:21Gate D7
12:40
12:20T328
ARRIVED
AM 4005Portland [PDX]10:18

Gate D7
12:40
12:20T328
ARRIVED
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL1440
LA 8624Portland [PDX]10:18

Gate D7
12:40
12:20T328
ARRIVED
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL1440
VS 4152Portland [PDX]10:18

Gate D7
12:40
12:20T328
ARRIVED
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL1440
DL 1721Delta Air LinesSan Francisco [SFO]Delta Air Lines11:09

T2C3
12:43
12:28T337A
ARRIVED
AF 2647San Francisco [SFO]11:09
11:35T2C3
12:43
12:28T337A
ARRIVED
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL1721
AM 4291San Francisco [SFO]11:09
11:35T2C3
12:43
12:28T337A
ARRIVED
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL1721
CI 9118San Francisco [SFO]11:09
11:35T2C3
12:43
12:28T337A
ARRIVED
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL1721
LA 6552San Francisco [SFO]11:09
11:35T2C3
12:43
12:28T337A
ARRIVED
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL1721
VS 4116San Francisco [SFO]11:09
11:35T2C3
12:43
12:28T337A
ARRIVED
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL1721
WS 7609San Francisco [SFO]11:09
11:35T2C3
12:43
12:28T337A
ARRIVED
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL1721
EK 215EmiratesDubai [DXB]Emirates08:30
9:01T3A13
12:45
12:54TB
IN AIR
Delay
9 Min
NK 330Spirit AirlinesDenver City [DEN]Spirit Airlines11:16
11:22Gate C46
12:45
12:37T556
IN AIR
AA 433American AirlinesMiami [MIA]American Airlines10:00
10:19TND23
12:46
12:34T443
IN AIR
G3 6406Miami [MIA]GOL Linhas Aereas10:00
10:19TND23
12:46
12:34T443
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA433
MH 9538Miami [MIA]10:00
10:19TND23
12:46
12:34T443
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA433
QF 4449Miami [MIA]10:00
10:19TND23
12:46
12:34T443
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA433
TN 1361Miami [MIA]10:00
10:19TND23
12:46
12:34T443
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA433
AS 3449Alaska AirlinesSanta Rosa [STS]Alaska Airlines11:10

Gate 4
12:48
12:31T664A
IN AIR
AA 7502Santa Rosa [STS]11:10
11:33Gate 4
12:48
12:31T664A
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS3449
IB 743Santa Rosa [STS]Iberia11:10
11:33Gate 4
12:48
12:31T664A
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS3449
QF 3771Santa Rosa [STS]11:10
11:33Gate 4
12:48
12:31T664A
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS3449
QR 2117Santa Rosa [STS]Qatar Airways11:10
11:33Gate 4
12:48
12:31T664A
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS3449
SQ 1275Santa Rosa [STS]11:10
11:33Gate 4
12:48
12:31T664A
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS3449
TN 2661Santa Rosa [STS]11:10
11:33Gate 4
12:48
12:31T664A
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS3449
AY 2532Santa Rosa [STS]Finnair11:10
11:33Gate 4
12:48
12:31T664A
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS3449
AA 2479American AirlinesLas Vegas [LAS]American Airlines11:35
12:13T1D5
12:48
12:56T445
IN AIR
Delay
8 Min
AA 3170American AirlinesSan Francisco [SFO]American Airlines11:20
11:38T1B22
12:48
12:32T552G
IN AIR
AY 4196Las Vegas [LAS]11:35
12:13T1D5
12:48
12:56T445
IN AIR
Delay
8 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA2479
EI 7302Las Vegas [LAS]Aer Lingus11:35
12:13T1D5
12:48
12:56T445
IN AIR
Delay
8 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA2479
GF 6770Las Vegas [LAS]Gulf Air11:35
12:13T1D5
12:48
12:56T445
IN AIR
Delay
8 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA2479
IB 4364Las Vegas [LAS]11:35
12:13T1D5
12:48
12:56T445
IN AIR
Delay
8 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA2479
QF 3116Las Vegas [LAS]11:35
12:13T1D5
12:48
12:56T445
IN AIR
Delay
8 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA2479
QR 9274Las Vegas [LAS]11:35
12:13T1D5
12:48
12:56T445
IN AIR
Delay
8 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA2479
TN 1201Las Vegas [LAS]11:35
12:13T1D5
12:48
12:56T445
IN AIR
Delay
8 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA2479
AY 4234San Francisco [SFO]11:20

T1B22
12:48
12:32T552G
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA3170
EI 7322San Francisco [SFO]11:20

T1B22
12:48
12:32T552G
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA3170
GF 6606San Francisco [SFO]11:20

T1B22
12:48
12:32T552G
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA3170
IB 4892San Francisco [SFO]11:20

T1B22
12:48
12:32T552G
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA3170
QF 4367San Francisco [SFO]11:20

T1B22
12:48
12:32T552G
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA3170
QR 2617San Francisco [SFO]11:20

T1B22
12:48
12:32T552G
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA3170
TN 1123San Francisco [SFO]11:20

T1B22
12:48
12:32T552G
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AA3170
DL 4867Delta Air LinesTucson [TUS]Delta Air Lines12:3012:48

SCHEDULED
OO 4867SkyWestTucson [TUS]SkyWest Airlines12:3012:48

SCHEDULED
Codeshare Flight - operated by IsCodeshared
WN 3572Southwest AirlinesDenver City [DEN]Southwest Airlines11:15
11:34Gate C59
12:50
12:58T118A
IN AIR
Delay
8 Min
DL 515Delta Air LinesAtlanta [ATL]Delta Air Lines10:50

TST2
12:51
14:04T331A
IN AIR
Delay
1:13
WS 6913Atlanta [ATL]10:50

TST2
12:51
14:04T331A
IN AIR
Delay
1:13
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL515
DL 3501Delta Air LinesReno [RNO]Delta Air Lines11:21
11:47Gate B8
12:52
12:54T326
IN AIR
Delay
2 Min
AF 6832Reno [RNO]11:21
11:47Gate B8
12:52
12:54T326
IN AIR
Delay
2 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL3501
VS 5419Reno [RNO]11:21
11:47Gate B8
12:52
12:54T326
IN AIR
Delay
2 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by DL3501
JR E976flyExclusiveAustintown [AUS]JoyAir12:00

12:52
12:42
IN AIR
KE 207Korean AirSeoul [ICN]Korean Air17:45T112:55
13:54
SCHEDULED
Delay
59 Min
AS 3376Alaska AirlinesSan Francisco [SFO]Alaska Airlines11:20
11:48T2D9
12:56
12:42T667
IN AIR
IB 734San Francisco [SFO]11:20
11:48T2D9
12:56
12:42T667
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS3376
QR 3355San Francisco [SFO]11:20
11:48T2D9
12:56
12:42T667
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS3376
SQ 1337San Francisco [SFO]11:20
11:48T2D9
12:56
12:42T667
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS3376
TN 2624San Francisco [SFO]11:20
11:48T2D9
12:56
12:42T667
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AS3376
later flights❯❯

⚠ Upon arrival at Los Angeles Airport, the following delays will occur during the selected time period:

FLIGHT AM644 from Mexico City to Los Angeles is 54 minutes late

FLIGHT UA2495 from Las Vegas to Los Angeles is 1 minutes late

FLIGHT DL1966 from San Salvador to Los Angeles is 27 minutes late

FLIGHT DL1045 from New York to Los Angeles is 31 minutes late

FLIGHT UA5548 from Reno to Los Angeles is 2 minutes late

FLIGHT AS5 from Washington DC to Los Angeles is 16 minutes late

FLIGHT B6323 from New York to Los Angeles is 22 minutes late

FLIGHT N146QS from Luton to Los Angeles is 12 minutes late

FLIGHT AC775 from Montreal to Los Angeles is 25 minutes late

FLIGHT AA2184 from Chicago to Los Angeles is 5 minutes late

FLIGHT B6687 from Boston to Los Angeles is 27 minutes late

FLIGHT EK215 from Dubai to Los Angeles is 9 minutes late

FLIGHT AA2479 from Las Vegas to Los Angeles is 8 minutes late

FLIGHT WN3572 from Denver City to Los Angeles is 8 minutes late

FLIGHT DL515 from Atlanta to Los Angeles is 1:13 hour(s) late

FLIGHT DL3501 from Reno to Los Angeles is 2 minutes late

FLIGHT KE207 from Seoul to Los Angeles is 59 minutes late





All LAX arrivals, delays and cancellations of Los Angeles Airport (LAX). The actual LAX arrival time can be found in the arrival column. If a flight is canceled or delayed, you will find the flight status in the status column.

Los Angeles arrivals LAX. Current Arrival from Los Angeles Airport
Los Angeles Airport arrivals: Arrival Los Angeles Airport © Airportinfo.live
Create your own airport-timetable ➜
adtest
×
How do you rate Airportinfo.live?
Thank you!
Would you support us by rating us at Google?
Thank you!
What can we do to improve your rating?