Flights arriving at Cairo airport

Cairo Airport arrivals (CAI)

Up-to-date info about arrival at Cairo airport in real time. The CAI arrival flight schedule shows delays and cancellations of all flights arriving at Cairo and is automatically updated minutely. Including terminal and gate of CAI arrivals. Updated 02/08/2023 15:12


Flight Schedules Cairo Arrivals CAI LIVE

Cairo Airport departures


Map of Airport Cairo
  • 💡 Airport information: CAI arrivals Cairo | IATA: CAI | ICAO: HECA | City: Cairo | Country: Egypt | Airport Statistics Cairo
  • 📅 CAI arrivals & flight landings according to the Cairo timetable. All terminals and gates.
  • 📞 Phone: +20 2 22655000
  • 🕘 Timezone Cairo: Africa/Cairo (UTC/GMT +2)
  • Arrivals Cairo: Complete and up-to-date flight schedule of all landings at Cairo Airport (Cairo).



Airport Cairo arrivals LIVE, Today, Tomorrow and more

Get informed about flight changes by email or push Share this flight with your friends and pickups
 Arrival Cairo Airport
Local time: ~ (+1)
Loading Livedata...
Arrivals Cairo Airport. Updated 2023-02-8 15:12
FLIGHT FROM AIRLINE DEPARTURE ARRIVAL STATUS
MS 150EgyptAirAswan [ASW]EgyptAir14:3516:00

T3
SCHEDULED
AC 2854Aswan [ASW]Air Canada14:3516:00

T3
SCHEDULED
Codeshare Flight - operated by MS150
EY 4947Aswan [ASW]Etihad Airways14:35

16:00

T3
SCHEDULED
Codeshare Flight - operated by MS150
SM 8048Aswan [ASW]Air Cairo14:3516:00

T3
SCHEDULED
Codeshare Flight - operated by MS150
WY 5018Aswan [ASW]Oman Air14:3516:00

T3
SCHEDULED
Codeshare Flight - operated by MS150
SM 22Air CairoLuxor [LXR]Air Cairo14:30

16:05

T1
ARRIVED
NP 106Nile AirBuraidah [ELQ]Nile Air14:50

16:05
16:49T1
SCHEDULED
Delay
44 Min
MS 47Air CairoHurghada [HRG]Air Cairo15:10

T2
16:10
16:24T3
IN AIR
Delay
14 Min
AC 2870Hurghada [HRG]15:10

T2
16:10

T3
SCHEDULED
Codeshare Flight - operated by MS47
EY 4999Hurghada [HRG]15:10

T2
16:10
16:24T3
IN AIR
Delay
14 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by MS47
SM 8033Hurghada [HRG]15:10

T2
16:10
16:24T3
IN AIR
Delay
14 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by MS47
WY 5021Hurghada [HRG]15:10

T2
16:10
16:24T3
IN AIR
Delay
14 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by MS47
AC 2877Hurghada [HRG]15:10

T2
16:10
16:24T3
IN AIR
Delay
14 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by MS47
MS 25EgyptAirSharm el Sheikh [SSH]EgyptAir15:15

T2
16:15
16:32T3
IN AIR
Delay
17 Min
AC 2886Sharm el Sheikh [SSH]15:15

T2
16:15
16:32T3
IN AIR
Delay
17 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by MS25
EY 4956Sharm el Sheikh [SSH]15:15

T2
16:15
16:32T3
IN AIR
Delay
17 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by MS25
SA 7183Sharm el Sheikh [SSH]Swiss Air-Ambulance15:15

T2
16:15

T3
SCHEDULED
Codeshare Flight - operated by MS25
SM 8009Sharm el Sheikh [SSH]15:15

T2
16:15
16:32T3
IN AIR
Delay
17 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by MS25
WY 5025Sharm el Sheikh [SSH]15:15

T2
16:15
16:32T3
IN AIR
Delay
17 Min
Codeshare Flight - operated by MS25
MS 748EgyptAirAthens [ATH]EgyptAir14:40
14:43TMA7
16:35
16:10T3
IN AIR
A3 1302Athens [ATH]Aegean Airlines14:40
14:43TMA7
16:35
16:10T3
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by MS748
ET 1460Athens [ATH]Ethiopian Airlines14:40
14:43TMA7
16:35
16:10T3
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by MS748
BA 406British AirwaysLondon [LHR]British Airways9:40

T5A5
16:40
16:41T2
IN AIR
Delay
1 Min
MS 936EgyptAirDoha [DOH]EgyptAir14:10

Gate C5
16:45
16:41T3
IN AIR
AC 2904Doha [DOH]14:10

Gate C5
16:45
16:41T3
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by MS936
SM 8936Doha [DOH]14:10

Gate C5
16:45
16:41T3
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by MS936
XY 569FlynasJeddah [JED]Flynas15:30

T1
16:50
17:00T1
SCHEDULED
Delay
10 Min
TO 4338TransaviaParis [ORY]Transavia France11:15
11:38T3D21
16:55
16:34T1
IN AIR
AZ 896ITA AirwaysRome [FCO]Alitalia12:40
12:53T1E20
16:55
16:30T2
IN AIR
DL 6626Rome [FCO]Delta12:40
12:53T1E20
16:55
16:30T2
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AZ896
EY 2858Rome [FCO]12:40
12:53T1E20
16:55
16:30T2
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AZ896
FB 1749Rome [FCO]Bulgaria Air12:40
12:53T1E20
16:55
16:30T2
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AZ896
JU 7351Rome [FCO]AirSERBIA12:40
12:53T1E20
16:55
16:30T2
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AZ896
KL 3402Rome [FCO]KLM12:40
12:53T1E20
16:55
16:30T2
IN AIR
Codeshare Flight - operated by AZ896
later flights❯❯

⚠ Upon arrival at Cairo Airport, the following delays will occur during the selected time period:

FLIGHT NP106 from Buraidah to Cairo is 44 minutes late

FLIGHT MS47 from Hurghada to Cairo is 14 minutes late

FLIGHT MS25 from Sharm el Sheikh to Cairo is 17 minutes late

FLIGHT BA406 from London to Cairo is 1 minutes late

FLIGHT XY569 from Jeddah to Cairo is 10 minutes late





All CAI arrivals, delays and cancellations of Cairo Airport (CAI). The actual CAI arrival time can be found in the arrival column. If a flight is canceled or delayed, you will find the flight status in the status column.

Cairo arrivals CAI. Current Arrival from Cairo Airport
Cairo Airport arrivals: Arrival Cairo Airport © Airportinfo.live
Create your own airport-timetable ➜
adtest
×
How do you rate Airportinfo.live?
Thank you!
Would you support us by rating us at Trustpilot?
Thank you!
What can we do to improve your rating?